Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

Coach Score Entry Psswd

Outdoor - 584915

 
Indoor Registration
  • Indoor 2018 - 2019

    Registration closes September 3

    Register Now
  • 8v8 League 2018/19

    Registration closes September 30

    Register Now
If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
 
Contact CWSA

#110 - 4441 76th Ave SE
Calgary, Alberta

Tel - (403) 720-6692
Fax - (403) 720-6693

Mon: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Tue: 10:00am - 6:00pm
Wed: 12:00pm - 5:00pm
Thur: 10:00am - 6:00pm
Fri: 10:00am - 4:00pm
Sat: CLOSED
Sun: CLOSED

 
Referee Evaluations

Referee Evaluation forms can be found here and completed online!

If you wish to complain about a referee, please submit a written complaint to the office; evaluation forms do not serve this purpose.

 
CALGARY WEATHER
+20
+22°
+
Calgary
Monday, 14
Tuesday +28° +10°
Wednesday +24° +10°
Thursday +20° +
Friday +10° +
Saturday +16° +
Sunday +21° +
 

 
CWSA Sponsors
 
CWSA Headlines

Wed Aug 15 CWSA Games Cancelled

The games for Wed Aug 15th have been cancelled due to poor air quality. Games will be rescheduled.

CWSA Air Quality Policy

| Click Here

Registration is Now Open

Boarded Registration closes Sept 3 & 8v8 Registration closes Sept 30

Scholarship Applications Now Open

Three $1,000 scholarships will be awarded -- Deadline to apply is September 10 | Apply Here

Visit our Provincials page for details

| Click Here

Join a Team!

Check out the Player Network to find teams who are looking for players! | Find A Team

 
2018 Outdoor Season
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Thu 08/16/2018 06:30 PM Rotary -> Rotary Challenger Park
Xiway Deserters
Vixens F.C.
Thu 08/16/2018 06:30 PM SAIT -> SAIT
Pretenders
Rangers FC
Thu 08/16/2018 07:00 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Blizzard Galactico
VSC
Thu 08/16/2018 07:00 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
Rams
FC Panthers
Thu 08/16/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
CFC Rangers
Ragazze United
Thu 08/16/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Jags
Villains FC Renegades
Thu 08/16/2018 07:00 PM FL1 -> Forest Lawn
Rage
Timberhawks
Thu 08/16/2018 08:45 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
NSD Heat
Valkyries
Thu 08/16/2018 08:45 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
BMW Eagles
Rangers Athletics
Thu 08/16/2018 08:45 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
Elite FC
Rangers Rebels
Thu 08/16/2018 08:45 PM FL1 -> Forest Lawn
BAS Bombers
Blizzard Chargers
Thu 08/16/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Missfits
SFC Jade
Fri 08/17/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Westwinds
Callies Sirens
Fri 08/17/2018 07:00 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
EMFC Adrenaline Rush
Rapids FC Thunder
Fri 08/17/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Rangers Royals
Force United
Fri 08/17/2018 08:45 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Apothic Fc
Angels
Fri 08/17/2018 08:45 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
Atletico
Santos FC
Sat 08/18/2018 10:00 AM PD1 Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1
Zodiacs
Straycats
Sat 08/18/2018 10:15 AM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Rams
Blizzard Typhoons
Sat 08/18/2018 01:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Alliance O30CM
Villains FC Rebels 030CM
Sat 08/18/2018 02:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Scorpions
NCU Wildcats
Sat 08/18/2018 03:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Airdrie United Aztecs
Bandidas FC
Sat 08/18/2018 03:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
United FC
MSB Leopards
Sun 08/19/2018 10:00 AM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Villains FC Revolution O30CM
Tsunami Blues O30CM
Sun 08/19/2018 10:15 AM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
WSR Rush
Inter Millenium
Sun 08/19/2018 11:45 AM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
Storm FC
Cochrane Rangers Div 3
Sun 08/19/2018 11:45 AM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Chestermere United Excelsior
FC Panthers
Sun 08/19/2018 01:30 PM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
SFC Jade
Cochrane Rangers O30
Sun 08/19/2018 02:15 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
CJSC
Pinnacle FC
Sun 08/19/2018 04:00 PM Oko-RivE -> Okotoks - Riverside East
PASS FC Titanium
Okotoks United
Sun 08/19/2018 04:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Wrangler Raiders
BB United
Sun 08/19/2018 05:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Rapids FC Thunder
Savanna
Sun 08/19/2018 07:30 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
EMFC Adrenaline Rush
Atletico
Mon 08/20/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Entre Amigas
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Mon 08/20/2018 07:00 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Blizzard Galactico
Valkyries
Mon 08/20/2018 07:00 PM G7 Glenmore -> Glenmore 7
Rangers Royals
Apothic Fc
Mon 08/20/2018 07:00 PM Encana Shouldice -> Encana
Rangers Rebels
FC Bordeaux
Mon 08/20/2018 08:45 PM Encana Shouldice -> Encana
Rapids FC Inferno
Elite FC
Mon 08/20/2018 08:45 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Pink Crush
NSD Heat
Mon 08/20/2018 08:45 PM FL1 -> Forest Lawn
VSC
Crusaders
Tue 08/21/2018 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1
Wannabes
Jade
Tue 08/21/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Estrellas FC
BMW Eagles
Tue 08/21/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
BAS Bombers
Timberhawks
Tue 08/21/2018 07:00 PM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
Callies Sirens
Cochrane Rangers Div 3
Tue 08/21/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Zodiacs
Chestermere United Inceptors
Tue 08/21/2018 07:00 PM PD2 Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2
Vixens F.C.
Rage
Tue 08/21/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
SWU Mirage
Chinook Radicals
Tue 08/21/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Goal Diggers
Rangers United
Tue 08/21/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Adrenaline FC
CNS Panthers
Tue 08/21/2018 08:45 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Blizzard Chargers
Xiway Deserters
Tue 08/21/2018 08:45 PM O -> Optimist
Chinook Rogues
Re-United
Wed 08/22/2018 07:00 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Straycats
Pretenders II
Wed 08/22/2018 07:00 PM AIR-MNW -> Airdrie - Monksland NW Field
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Airdrie Warriors
Wed 08/22/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Scorpions
Inter Millenium
Wed 08/22/2018 07:00 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Blizzard Typhoons
NCU Wildcats
Wed 08/22/2018 08:45 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
Villains FC Rebels 030CM
EMFC Adrenaline Rush
Wed 08/22/2018 08:45 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
Shooter Girls
Wed 08/22/2018 08:45 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Rams
MSB Leopards
Thu 08/23/2018 06:30 PM F5 Foothills -> Foothills 5
Crusaders
Pink Crush
Thu 08/23/2018 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore -> Glenmore 7
VSC
Rangers Rebels
Thu 08/23/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Rangers Athletics
Thu 08/23/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
PASS FC
Wrangler Raiders
Thu 08/23/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Savanna
Santos FC
Thu 08/23/2018 07:00 PM Oko-RivE -> Okotoks - Riverside East
McKenzie United
Okotoks Rockers
Thu 08/23/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
WSR Rush
Chestermere United Excelsior
Thu 08/23/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
United FC
FC Panthers
Thu 08/23/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Rapids FC Thunder
Atletico
Thu 08/23/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Panthers
Ragazze United
Thu 08/23/2018 08:45 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Tsunami Blues O30CM
Alliance O30CM
Fri 08/24/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Aftershock
SWU Mirage
Fri 08/24/2018 06:30 PM R1 Renfrew -> Renfrew 1
Rangers United
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Fri 08/24/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Adrenaline FC
Chinook Radicals
Sat 08/25/2018 09:30 AM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Calgary Stealers
Zodiacs
Sat 08/25/2018 10:00 AM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Timberhawks
Blizzard Chargers
Sat 08/25/2018 11:15 AM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Straycats
Chestermere United Inceptors
Sat 08/25/2018 11:15 AM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Pretenders II
Jade
Sat 08/25/2018 11:45 AM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Vixens F.C.
BAS Bombers
Sat 08/25/2018 01:00 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Villains FC Rebels 030CM
Mustangs FC O30CM
Sun 08/26/2018 10:00 AM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
United FC
Blizzard Typhoons
Sun 08/26/2018 01:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
FC Bordeaux
Rapids FC Inferno
Sun 08/26/2018 03:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Rage
Xiway Deserters
Mon 08/27/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
SWU Mirage
Adrenaline FC
Mon 08/27/2018 07:00 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Rangers United
Mon 08/27/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
CNS Panthers
Aftershock
Tue 08/28/2018 07:00 PM WRCA -> Willowridge Community Association
FC Panthers
Rams
Tue 08/28/2018 07:00 PM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
BMW Eagles
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Tue 08/28/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Scorpions
Chestermere United Excelsior
Tue 08/28/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Goal Diggers
McKenzie United
Tue 08/28/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Wannabes
Calgary Stealers
Wed 08/29/2018 06:30 PM R2 Renfrew -> Renfrew 2
MSB Leopards
Blizzard Typhoons
Wed 08/29/2018 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1
Straycats
Zodiacs
Wed 08/29/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Airdrie Warriors
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Wed 08/29/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
United FC
WSR Rush
Wed 08/29/2018 07:00 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
NCU Wildcats
Inter Millenium
Wed 08/29/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
Estrellas FC
Thu 08/30/2018 06:30 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
Shooter Girls
Rangers Athletics
Thu 08/30/2018 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore -> Glenmore 8
Pink Crush
Elite FC
Thu 08/30/2018 06:30 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Chinook Radicals
Aftershock
Thu 08/30/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Rapids FC Inferno
VSC
Thu 08/30/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
NSD Heat
Blizzard Galactico
Thu 08/30/2018 07:00 PM Oko-RivE -> Okotoks - Riverside East
Entre Amigas
Okotoks Rockers
Thu 08/30/2018 07:00 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
BAS Bombers
Rage
Thu 08/30/2018 07:00 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Jade
Chestermere United Inceptors
Thu 08/30/2018 08:15 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Timberhawks
Xiway Deserters
Thu 08/30/2018 08:15 PM Rndl AT -> Rundle College
CNS Panthers
SWU Mirage
Thu 08/30/2018 08:15 PM G1 Glenmore -> Glenmore 1
Rangers Rebels
Crusaders
Thu 08/30/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Valkyries
FC Bordeaux
Thu 08/30/2018 08:45 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Blizzard Chargers
Vixens F.C.
Tue 09/04/2018 06:30 PM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
Shooter Girls
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Tue 09/04/2018 06:30 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
CNS Panthers
Chinook Radicals
Tue 09/04/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
NCU Wildcats
Chestermere United Excelsior
Tue 09/04/2018 06:30 PM CochWest -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (West)
McKenzie United
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Tue 09/04/2018 07:00 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Scorpions
United FC
Tue 09/04/2018 07:00 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
MSB Leopards
FC Panthers
Tue 09/04/2018 07:00 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Vixens F.C.
Timberhawks
Tue 09/04/2018 08:15 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Adrenaline FC
Aftershock
Tue 09/04/2018 08:45 PM S-H Shouldice -> Hellard
Pretenders II
Wannabes
Tue 09/04/2018 08:45 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Rage
Blizzard Chargers
Wed 09/05/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Okotoks Rockers
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Wed 09/05/2018 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore -> Glenmore 8
Pink Crush
VSC
Wed 09/05/2018 06:30 PM AIR-MNW -> Airdrie - Monksland NW Field
Rangers United
Airdrie Warriors
Wed 09/05/2018 07:00 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Rangers Rebels
Rapids FC Inferno
Wed 09/05/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Valkyries
Crusaders
Wed 09/05/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Calgary Stealers
Straycats
Wed 09/05/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
NSD Heat
Elite FC
Wed 09/05/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
BMW Eagles
Wed 09/05/2018 08:45 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Xiway Deserters
BAS Bombers
Thu 09/06/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Rangers Athletics
Estrellas FC
Thu 09/06/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Jade
Zodiacs
Thu 09/06/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Blizzard Typhoons
Inter Millenium
Thu 09/06/2018 08:45 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Goal Diggers
Entre Amigas
Fri 09/07/2018 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore -> Glenmore 7
FC Panthers
NCU Wildcats
Fri 09/07/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Chinook Radicals
SWU Mirage
Fri 09/07/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
CNS Panthers
Adrenaline FC
Sun 09/09/2018 08:15 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Wannabes
Chestermere United Inceptors
Mon 09/10/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Entre Amigas
Mon 09/10/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Elite FC
Blizzard Galactico
Mon 09/10/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Timberhawks
Rage
Mon 09/10/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
SWU Mirage
Aftershock
Mon 09/10/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Jade
Straycats
Mon 09/10/2018 08:45 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
NSD Heat
VSC
Mon 09/10/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
NCU Wildcats
United FC
Mon 09/10/2018 08:45 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Chinook Radicals
Adrenaline FC
Tue 09/11/2018 06:30 PM G8 Glenmore -> Glenmore 8
McKenzie United
Rangers United
Tue 09/11/2018 06:30 PM G7 Glenmore -> Glenmore 7
Pink Crush
Rangers Rebels
Wed 09/12/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Goal Diggers
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Wed 09/12/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Estrellas FC
Wed 09/12/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Valkyries
Rapids FC Inferno
Wed 09/12/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Chestermere United Inceptors
Wannabes
Wed 09/12/2018 08:45 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
Rangers Athletics
Wed 09/12/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Vixens F.C.
Xiway Deserters
Wed 09/12/2018 08:45 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
MSB Leopards
WSR Rush
Thu 09/13/2018 06:30 PM PD1 Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1
Pretenders II
Calgary Stealers
Thu 09/13/2018 06:30 PM Oko-RivE -> Okotoks - Riverside East
Airdrie Warriors
Okotoks Rockers
Thu 09/13/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Inter Millenium
Chestermere United Excelsior
Thu 09/13/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
BMW Eagles
Shooter Girls
Thu 09/13/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
FC Panthers
Blizzard Typhoons
Fri 09/14/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Blizzard Chargers
BAS Bombers
Mon 09/17/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Blizzard Typhoons
Chestermere United Excelsior
Mon 09/17/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Calgary Stealers
Jade
Mon 09/17/2018 07:00 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Entre Amigas
Rangers United
Mon 09/17/2018 08:45 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Aftershock
CNS Panthers
Mon 09/17/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Adrenaline FC
SWU Mirage
Tue 09/18/2018 06:30 PM CochEast -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Tue 09/18/2018 06:30 PM Ches-ELS -> Chestermere - East Lake School
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Tue 09/18/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Chestermere United Inceptors
Pretenders II
Tue 09/18/2018 08:15 PM NB3 New Brighton Athletic Park -> NB3
FC Panthers
WSR Rush
Wed 09/19/2018 06:30 PM AIR-MNW -> Airdrie - Monksland NW Field
McKenzie United
Airdrie Warriors
Wed 09/19/2018 07:00 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Valkyries
Pink Crush
Wed 09/19/2018 07:00 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Rangers Athletics
BMW Eagles
Wed 09/19/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Goal Diggers
Okotoks Rockers
Wed 09/19/2018 08:45 PM F4 Foothills -> Foothills 4
Elite FC
VSC
Wed 09/19/2018 08:45 PM CSC2 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2
Zodiacs
Wannabes
Wed 09/19/2018 08:45 PM S-SS8 Shouldice -> Shouldice S8
Xiway Deserters
Blizzard Chargers
Thu 09/20/2018 06:30 PM G1 Glenmore -> Glenmore 1
NSD Heat
Rangers Rebels
Thu 09/20/2018 06:30 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Rage
Vixens F.C.
Thu 09/20/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Straycats
Calgary Stealers
Thu 09/20/2018 08:15 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Timberhawks
BAS Bombers
Thu 09/20/2018 08:15 PM G1 Glenmore -> Glenmore 1
MSB Leopards
Scorpions
Thu 09/20/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Shooter Girls
Estrellas FC
Fri 09/21/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Inter Millenium
United FC
Fri 09/21/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Blizzard Galactico
Crusaders
Sat 09/22/2018 10:00 AM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Airdrie Warriors
Entre Amigas
Sun 09/23/2018 10:00 AM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Straycats
Wannabes
Sun 09/23/2018 11:45 AM CochWest -> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (West)
Rangers Athletics
Cochrane Rangers O40A
Mon 09/24/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Chestermere United Inceptors
Calgary Stealers
Tue 09/25/2018 06:30 PM S2 Shouldice -> Shouldice 2
Xiway Deserters
Rage
Tue 09/25/2018 07:00 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Cochrane Rangers O40B
Okotoks Rockers
Tue 09/25/2018 07:00 PM O -> Optimist
Blizzard Chargers
Timberhawks
Tue 09/25/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Zodiacs
Pretenders II
Tue 09/25/2018 08:45 PM CSC3 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3
Entre Amigas
McKenzie United
Tue 09/25/2018 08:45 PM O -> Optimist
BAS Bombers
Vixens F.C.
Wed 09/26/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
BMW Eagles
Estrellas FC
Wed 09/26/2018 08:15 PM CSC4 Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4
Wannabes
Straycats
Wed 09/26/2018 08:45 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Chestermere United Excelsior O40
Rangers United
Thu 09/27/2018 07:00 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
SWU Mirage
CNS Panthers
Thu 09/27/2018 07:00 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Airdrie Warriors
Goal Diggers
Thu 09/27/2018 08:45 PM S14 Shouldice -> Stampeder
Shooter Girls
Calgary West Banyana Banyana
Thu 09/27/2018 08:45 PM EM -> Ernest Manning Senior High School
Aftershock
Chinook Radicals

Vixens F.C.

Xiway Deserters

Rangers FC

Pretenders

Villains FC Renegades

Jags

Timberhawks

Rage

Ragazze United

CFC Rangers

FC Panthers

Rams

VSC

Blizzard Galactico

Blizzard Chargers

BAS Bombers

SFC Jade

Missfits

Rangers Athletics

BMW Eagles

Valkyries

NSD Heat

Rangers Rebels

Elite FC

Callies Sirens

Westwinds

Rapids FC Thunder

EMFC Adrenaline Rush

Force United

Rangers Royals

Santos FC

Atletico

Angels

Apothic Fc

Straycats

Zodiacs

Blizzard Typhoons

Villains FC Rebels 030CM

Alliance O30CM

NCU Wildcats

Scorpions

Bandidas FC

Airdrie United Aztecs

MSB Leopards

United FC

Tsunami Blues O30CM

Villains FC Revolution O30CM

Inter Millenium

WSR Rush

Chestermere United Excelsior

Cochrane Rangers Div 3

Storm FC

Cochrane Rangers O30

Pinnacle FC

CJSC

BB United

Wrangler Raiders

Okotoks United

PASS FC Titanium

Savanna

FC Bordeaux

Chestermere United Excelsior O40

Entre Amigas

Pink Crush

Crusaders

Rapids FC Inferno

Estrellas FC

Jade

Wannabes

Chinook Radicals

SWU Mirage

Chestermere United Inceptors

Rangers United

Goal Diggers

Re-United

Chinook Rogues

CNS Panthers

Adrenaline FC

Airdrie Warriors

Cochrane Rangers O40B

Pretenders II

Shooter Girls

Calgary West Banyana Banyana

Cochrane Rangers O40A

Okotoks Rockers

McKenzie United

PASS FC

Panthers

Aftershock

Calgary Stealers

Mustangs FC O30CM

-> Rotary Challenger Park

3688 48 Ave NE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> SAIT

1301 16 Ave NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3

7050 – 48 Street S.E.
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps

-> Forest Lawn

4808 14 Ave SE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Foothills -> Foothills 4

2424 University Dr NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Shouldice -> Hellard

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Shouldice -> Stampeder

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Rundle College

7375 17 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4

7050 – 48 Street S.E.
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps

Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1

2010 Millincan Rd SE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Calgary Soccer Centre Turf -> Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2

7050 – 48 Street S.E.
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps

-> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)

George Fox Trail
Cochrane, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Okotoks - Riverside East

corner of NorthRailway St/32nd St
Okotoks, AB
View in Google Maps

Shouldice -> Encana

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Glenmore -> Glenmore 7

5300 19 St Sw
Caglary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Chestermere - East Lake School

325 Kinniburgh Blvd
Chestermere, AB T1X 0P4
View in Google Maps

Pop Davies (Ogden) -> Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2

2010 Millincan Rd SE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Optimist

5020 26 Ave SW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Shouldice -> Shouldice S8

1515 Home Rd NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Airdrie - Monksland NW Field

1820 1 Avenue NW
Airdrie, AB
View in Google Maps

CWSA is using the NW field for all games

Foothills -> Foothills 5

2424 University Dr NW
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Renfrew -> Renfrew 1

814 13 Ave NE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Willowridge Community Association

680 Acadia Dr SE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Renfrew -> Renfrew 2

814 13 Ave NE
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Shouldice -> Shouldice 2

1515 Home Rd
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Glenmore -> Glenmore 8

5300 19 St Sw
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

Glenmore -> Glenmore 1

5300 19 St Sw
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (West)

George Fox Trail
Cochrane, AB
View in Google Maps

-> Ernest Manning Senior High School

20 Springborough Blvd SW
Calgary, AB t3h0n7
View in Google Maps

New Brighton Athletic Park -> NB3

5801 130 Ave SE, Calgary, AB
Calgary, AB
View in Google Maps
 
Office Location

We are at the corner of 76 Ave and 44 St SE. If you're coming off of Barlow N, turn left down 76 Ave, right down 44 St and right again into our parking lot. We are the very last office door, past 310 Dump, at suite 110. Look for "MABE" on the side of the building. Our parking lot and office door are facing 44 St. SE.

 
Quick Links
Calgary Women's Player Network
(*CWSA-specific player & team classified postings)
Rescheduling Policy
Calgary United Soccer Player Registry
(*CUSA player & team classified postings - an additional place to post and search for teams/players)
Outdoor Field Information
Alberta Soccer Concussion Protocol and Policy ASA Travel Permits
ASA Insurance (claims must be made within 30 days). Laws of the Game Changes
Coaches Guide to register teams and invite players Harassment Policy
 
ADVERTISING AND SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES

The Calgary Women’s Soccer Association has various advertising, sponsorship and promotional opportunities available.  We can create a great experience that is developed specifically to reach your marketing objectives and increase your brand visibility.

By becoming a corporate partner, the Players and Fans that you are supporting will associate your business with promoting physical fitness and health lifestyles to Calgarians of all ages and skill levels.

For information about how advertising with the CWSA can help grow your organization, contact us at office@mycwsa.ca

 
Fisher's Soccer Shack

Save 10% at any Fisher's Soccer Shack location by showing your CWSA player ID card or mentioning that you are a current CWSA member!

 
Outdoor Installments Due
1st Installment: May 17, 2018
2nd Installment: June 14, 2018
 
Provincial Opt-Out Due
Indoor: January 7, 2019
 
Announcements