Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 2
  • Division 2
  • Chinook Thunder
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
CJSC Blizzards18152146589199
Calgary Rangers FC181134373917194
Ragazze United181044342918204
Blizzard Cruisers18972294030210
Fever18774254044201
Calgary Avalanche187101222429197
Chinook Thunder184104162546180
SSR Millennium18396152437206
Westwinds184113152453205
Kodiaks184113152444143
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Amy Sonntag006
Tara Ralph004
Laura Arnold004
Nicole De Greef002
Samantha Foster002
Genevieve Jessiman-Perreault (Guest Player)002
Johanna Halbauer002
Jessica Lyons001
Lindsay Dawn de Villenfagne001
Frances Hoffman001
Katie McLean100
Leah Assmus000
Patricia Berenguer000
Hannah Blanchette (Guest Player)000
Robyn Bolink (Guest Player)000
Julie Christensen000
Brianna Crooks (Guest Player)000
Evelyn Ferguson000
Katelynn Foster000
Patricia Groves (Guest Player)000
Sarah Hawkes000
Chloe Immonen000
Jamie Jenkinson (Guest Player)000
Anna Krisinger (Guest Player)000
Joanne LeBlanc000
Matthea Libman000
Raelene Sali - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Federica Samori000
Kelsey Shields (Guest Player)000
Miriam Shustack (Guest Player)000
Rachel Taylor000
Morgan Trueman (Guest Player)000
Adrienne Wong000
Schedule
Tuesday, May 12, 2015
6:15PM#20682031Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Foothills Foothills 5map
1Calgary Rangers FCgame report
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
8:45PM#20682100Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
2Kodiaksgame report
Friday, May 22, 2015
8:15PM#20682151Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
5CJSC Blizzardsgame report
Tuesday, May 26, 2015
8:00PM#20682182Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 1map
1Chinook Thundergame report
Friday, May 29, 2015
7:00PM#20682247SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Shouldice Stampeder map
0Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, June 2, 2015
8:45PM#20682301Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
6:30PM#20682311Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2My Locations SAITmap
3Blizzard Cruisersgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
8:45PM#20682370Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
3Westwindsgame report
Friday, June 19, 2015
6:30PM#20682434Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Glenmore Glenmore 8map
1Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
8:45PM#20682493Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Chinook Thundergame report
Saturday, June 27, 2015
10:00AM#20682531Fevergame report Division 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
6Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
8:45PM#20682573CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Shouldice S8map
0Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
6:30PM#20682612Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Calgary Avalanchegame report
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
7:00PM#20682692Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
1SSR Millenniumgame report
Friday, July 24, 2015
8:45PM#20682731Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
0Ragazze Unitedgame report
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
8:45PM#20682773Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
7Fevergame report
Friday, August 7, 2015
7:00PM#20682822Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, August 11, 2015
7:00PM#20682871Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
1Chinook Thundergame report