Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 1
  • Division 1
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
EMFC SWAT181440425022191
EMFC Wrangler Raiders181215414217213
SSR Savanna181044344322174
Sonics18954313328210
Cochrane Rangers O118963304030172
SF Cobras18576212430166
Callies Titans18594193436164
Adrenaline Rush FC185130152344211
The Crue184122142144176
Mercury FC18214281653167
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Elana LovellEMFC SWAT0017
Daniella HardingEMFC SWAT008
Shelby HarapiakEMFC Wrangler Raiders108
Becky IwanickiThe Crue007
Charlotte MartinSonics007
Tara VincentEMFC Wrangler Raiders007
Syrandin Deere-VesterSonics007
Ally HuismanEMFC Wrangler Raiders007
Elizabeth HoyeckSF Cobras107
Ellie FodenSSR Savanna006
Schedule
Sunday, May 24, 2015
10:00AM#20677022Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1The Cruegame report
11:45AM#20677064Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
3Sonicsgame report
11:45AM#20677031Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3SSR Savannagame report
1:30PM#20677042EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0SF Cobrasgame report
3:15PM#20677052EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Mercury FCgame report
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
6:30PM#20677092Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1Foothills Foothills 6map
2SF Cobrasgame report
6:30PM#20677070Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
3Cochrane Rangers O1game report
8:00PM#20677111EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Glenmore Glenmore 1map
4EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
8:15PM#20677102SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1Foothills Foothills 6map
0Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
8:15PM#20677080The Cruegame report Division 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
2Sonicsgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
11:45AM#20677161Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2EMFC SWATgame report
1:30PM#20677120Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
3Sonicsgame report
3:00PM#20677133SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
1SF Cobrasgame report
4:45PM#20677142The Cruegame report Division 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
0Mercury FCgame report
6:30PM#20677152Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
2EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
Wednesday, June 3, 2015
6:30PM#20677171SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
2EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
7:00PM#20677191The Cruegame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
5EMFC SWATgame report
8:15PM#20677180Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
3Cochrane Rangers O1game report
8:45PM#20677201SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
0Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
10:00AM#20677223Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations SAITmap
2Mercury FCgame report
11:45AM#20677263Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2SSR Savannagame report
11:45AM#20677230SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
0EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
1:30PM#20677242Sonicsgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
1EMFC SWATgame report
3:15PM#20677250The Cruegame report Division 1My Locations SAITmap
4Callies Titansgame report
Wednesday, June 10, 2015
6:30PM#20677272EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
0Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
7:00PM#20677311SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1My Locations Optimistmap
1The Cruegame report
7:00PM#20677290Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
2EMFC SWATgame report
8:15PM#20677282SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
1Cochrane Rangers O1game report
8:45PM#20677301Sonicsgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Callies Titansgame report
Wednesday, June 17, 2015
6:30PM#20677322Sonicsgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
1SSR Savannagame report
8:15PM#20677331EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
0Cochrane Rangers O1game report
Saturday, June 20, 2015
10:00AM#20677373EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Encanamap
0Callies Titansgame report
11:45AM#20677380Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Encanamap
6SSR Savannagame report
1:30PM#20677391SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Encanamap
3Sonicsgame report
Sunday, June 21, 2015
10:00AM#20677413Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
11:45AM#20677402EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1The Cruegame report
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
6:30PM#20677440Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1Glenmore Glenmore 8map
5EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
7:00PM#20677452Sonicsgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Stampeder map
2Cochrane Rangers O1game report
7:00PM#20677422The Cruegame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
8:45PM#20677460SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Stampeder map
4EMFC SWATgame report
8:45PM#20677432SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Callies Titansgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
10:00AM#20677482Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Callies Titansgame report
11:45AM#20677490EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1SSR Savannagame report
11:45AM#20677474Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
3The Cruegame report
1:30PM#20677502EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Sonicsgame report
3:15PM#20677512Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3SF Cobrasgame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
10:00AM#20677562Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2Mercury FCgame report
10:00AM#20677520SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
2Callies Titansgame report
11:45AM#20677532Sonicsgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
1The Cruegame report
3:00PM#20677541Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
2SSR Savannagame report
4:45PM#20677550EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations Rundle Collegemap
2EMFC SWATgame report
Wednesday, July 8, 2015
8:45PM#20677340SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Encanamap
2The Cruegame report
Thursday, July 9, 2015
8:45PM#20677210Sonicsgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Mercury FCgame report
Sunday, July 12, 2015
10:00AM#20677614Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
1Callies Titansgame report
11:45AM#20677582Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
1Sonicsgame report
1:30PM#20677592EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
2SSR Savannagame report
3:15PM#20677602EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
0The Cruegame report
Wednesday, July 15, 2015
6:30PM#20677661Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1Woodbine Woodbine 4map
2The Cruegame report
6:30PM#20677642EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1My Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
1Callies Titansgame report
7:00PM#20677621EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
3Cochrane Rangers O1game report
8:15PM#20677653Sonicsgame reportDivision 1My Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
1Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
8:45PM#20677630SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
2SSR Savannagame report
Saturday, July 18, 2015
11:45AM#20677351Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2EMFC SWATgame report
Wednesday, July 22, 2015
7:00PM#20677701EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Shouldice S8map
1SF Cobrasgame report
7:00PM#20677682Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
8:15PM#20677674SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
0Cochrane Rangers O1game report
8:45PM#20677712EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Shouldice S8map
0Sonicsgame report
8:45PM#20677691Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1The Cruegame report
Sunday, July 26, 2015
10:00AM#20677732Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
11:45AM#20677745EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Mercury FCgame report
11:45AM#20677721Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
1SF Cobrasgame report
1:30PM#20677752Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Sonicsgame report
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
7:00PM#20677760The Cruegame report Division 1My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
3SSR Savannagame report
Wednesday, August 5, 2015
8:45PM#20677802SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Sonicsgame report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
11:45AM#20677820Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Cochrane Rangers O1game report
1:30PM#20677835Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
7EMFC SWATgame report
3:15PM#20677841The Cruegame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
7EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
5:00PM#20677854SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Mercury FCgame report
6:45PM#20677862Sonicsgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2SF Cobrasgame report
Wednesday, August 12, 2015
6:30PM#20677872The Cruegame report Division 1My Locations SAITmap
1Cochrane Rangers O1game report
6:30PM#20677893Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1Renfrew Renfrew 2map
1Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
7:00PM#20677900Sonicsgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Shouldice S8map
3EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
7:00PM#20677882SSR Savannagame reportDivision 1My Locations Forest Lawnmap
5EMFC SWATgame report
8:45PM#20677912SF Cobrasgame reportDivision 1Shouldice Shouldice S8map
2Mercury FCgame report
Saturday, August 15, 2015
10:00AM#20677771Cochrane Rangers O1game reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
2EMFC Wrangler Raidersgame report
11:45AM#20677360Mercury FCgame reportDivision 1My Locations SAITmap
2Callies Titansgame report
1:30PM#20677570Adrenaline Rush FCgame report Division 1My Locations SAITmap
4SF Cobrasgame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
7:00PM#20677811The Cruegame report Division 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
4SF Cobrasgame report
Tuesday, August 18, 2015
8:45PM#20677784EMFC SWATgame reportDivision 1Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Adrenaline Rush FCgame report
Saturday, August 22, 2015
6:30PM#20677795Callies Titansgame reportDivision 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Mercury FCgame report