Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 2
  • Division 2
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
CJSC Blizzards18152146589199
Calgary Rangers FC181134373917194
Ragazze United181044342918204
Blizzard Cruisers18972294030210
Fever18774254044201
Calgary Avalanche187101222429197
Chinook Thunder184104162546180
SSR Millennium18396152437206
Westwinds184113152453205
Kodiaks184113152444143
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Jennifer de VriesBlizzard Cruisers0014
Ellen HallBlizzard Cruisers0012
Jasmine MaserFever009
Liz Kutos (Guest Player)CJSC Blizzards006
mariann monagasCalgary Rangers FC007
Jessica SpenrathSSR Millennium007
Genevieve Jessiman-Perreault (Guest Player)CJSC Blizzards007
Jaclyn TateCalgary Rangers FC007
Hannah SmithFever006
Amy SonntagChinook Thunder006
Schedule
TBD#20682451Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2
2Fevergame report
TBD#20682112Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2
3Calgary Rangers FCgame report
TBD#20682120SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2
2Ragazze Unitedgame report
Tuesday, May 12, 2015
6:15PM#20682031Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Foothills Foothills 5map
1Calgary Rangers FCgame report
7:00PM#20682041CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
2Ragazze Unitedgame report
7:00PM#20682011Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Westwindsgame report
8:45PM#20682022Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1SSR Millenniumgame report
8:45PM#20682050Fevergame report Division 2Shouldice Hellardmap
4Kodiaksgame report
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
7:00PM#20682083CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Shouldice 2map
0Fevergame report
7:00PM#20682060SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Blizzard Cruisersgame report
7:00PM#20682091Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
2Ragazze Unitedgame report
8:45PM#20682072Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:45PM#20682100Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
2Kodiaksgame report
Friday, May 22, 2015
6:30PM#20682141Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
3Fevergame report
8:15PM#20682151Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
5CJSC Blizzardsgame report
8:15PM#20682131Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Shouldice 17map
0Kodiaksgame report
Tuesday, May 26, 2015
7:00PM#20682161Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Blizzard Cruisersgame report
7:00PM#20682192Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
5CJSC Blizzardsgame report
8:00PM#20682182Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 1map
1Chinook Thundergame report
8:45PM#20682200SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Shouldice Hellardmap
2Fevergame report
8:45PM#20682174Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Kodiaksgame report
Friday, May 29, 2015
7:00PM#20682221Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Fevergame report
7:00PM#20682247SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Shouldice Stampeder map
0Chinook Thundergame report
8:00PM#20682216Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Glenmore Glenmore 1map
1Kodiaksgame report
8:45PM#20682230Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Shouldice Encanamap
0CJSC Blizzardsgame report
8:45PM#20682250Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Stampeder map
4Calgary Avalanchegame report
Tuesday, June 2, 2015
6:30PM#20682262Fevergame report Division 2My Locations SAITmap
2Blizzard Cruisersgame report
6:30PM#20682286SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Renfrew Renfrew 2map
2Westwindsgame report
7:00PM#20682291Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Shouldice Encanamap
0Calgary Avalanchegame report
8:15PM#20682270Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2My Locations SAITmap
1CJSC Blizzardsgame report
8:45PM#20682301Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
6:30PM#20682311Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2My Locations SAITmap
3Blizzard Cruisersgame report
7:00PM#20682331CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
2Calgary Avalanchegame report
8:15PM#20682320Fevergame report Division 2My Locations SAITmap
0Westwindsgame report
8:15PM#20682350Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
3Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:45PM#20682341Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
1SSR Millenniumgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
6:30PM#20682383CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0SSR Millenniumgame report
6:30PM#20682400Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
1Calgary Avalanchegame report
7:00PM#20682360Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Ragazze Unitedgame report
8:15PM#20682392Fevergame report Division 2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
3Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:45PM#20682370Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
3Westwindsgame report
Friday, June 19, 2015
6:30PM#20682434Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Glenmore Glenmore 8map
1Chinook Thundergame report
6:30PM#20682411Westwindsgame reportDivision 2My Locations SAITmap
4Blizzard Cruisersgame report
8:15PM#20682440Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 8map
3CJSC Blizzardsgame report
8:15PM#20682421SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2My Locations SAITmap
0Calgary Avalanchegame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
6:30PM#20682501Fevergame report Division 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
5CJSC Blizzardsgame report
6:30PM#20682464Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2My Locations SAITmap
2SSR Millenniumgame report
7:00PM#20682481Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Calgary Avalanchegame report
8:15PM#20682474Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2My Locations SAITmap
1Westwindsgame report
8:45PM#20682493Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Chinook Thundergame report
Friday, June 26, 2015
7:00PM#20682514Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
1Westwindsgame report
8:45PM#20682520Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Shouldice Hellardmap
2CJSC Blizzardsgame report
Saturday, June 27, 2015
10:00AM#20682531Fevergame report Division 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
6Chinook Thundergame report
11:45AM#20682542Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Calgary Avalanchegame report
1:30PM#20682551Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1SSR Millenniumgame report
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
7:00PM#20682581Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
1SSR Millenniumgame report
7:00PM#20682600Fevergame report Division 2Shouldice Stampeder map
5Calgary Avalanchegame report
8:45PM#20682573CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Shouldice S8map
0Chinook Thundergame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
6:30PM#20682612Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Calgary Avalanchegame report
6:30PM#20682631Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Renfrew Renfrew 2map
2Ragazze Unitedgame report
6:30PM#20682654Fevergame report Division 2Woodbine Woodbine 4map
0SSR Millenniumgame report
8:15PM#20682640Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2Renfrew Renfrew 2map
3Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:15PM#20682625CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Westwindsgame report
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
7:00PM#20682692Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
1SSR Millenniumgame report
7:00PM#20682671Fevergame report Division 2Shouldice Stampeder map
1Ragazze Unitedgame report
8:00PM#20682662Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Glenmore Glenmore 1map
1Westwindsgame report
8:45PM#20682701Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Hellardmap
5Blizzard Cruisersgame report
8:45PM#20682681CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Stampeder map
0Calgary Rangers FCgame report
Friday, July 24, 2015
7:00PM#20682725CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
0Kodiaksgame report
7:00PM#20682716Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Shouldice Shouldice 2map
3Fevergame report
7:00PM#20682740Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Shouldice Stampeder map
3Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:45PM#20682731Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
0Ragazze Unitedgame report
8:45PM#20682752Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Stampeder map
2SSR Millenniumgame report
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
7:00PM#20682760Westwindsgame reportDivision 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
5Ragazze Unitedgame report
7:00PM#20682794CJSC Blizzardsgame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Blizzard Cruisersgame report
8:15PM#20682781Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Woodbine Woodbine 4map
5Kodiaksgame report
8:45PM#20682800SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Shouldice Encanamap
0Calgary Rangers FCgame report
8:45PM#20682773Chinook Thundergame reportDivision 2My Locations Forest Lawnmap
7Fevergame report
Wednesday, August 5, 2015
7:00PM#20682590Kodiaksgame reportDivision 2My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
5Westwindsgame report
Friday, August 7, 2015
6:30PM#20682811SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
3Kodiaksgame report
7:00PM#20682822Blizzard Cruisersgame report Division 2Shouldice Encanamap
1Chinook Thundergame report
7:00PM#20682842Westwindsgame reportDivision 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
9Fevergame report
8:45PM#20682853Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Ragazze Unitedgame report
8:45PM#20682830Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2Shouldice Encanamap
3CJSC Blizzardsgame report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
10:00AM#20682564Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Blizzard Cruisersgame report
Tuesday, August 11, 2015
6:30PM#20682861Calgary Avalanchegame reportDivision 2My Locations SAITmap
2Blizzard Cruisersgame report
7:00PM#20682871Westwindsgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
1Chinook Thundergame report
7:00PM#20682891Calgary Rangers FCgame report Division 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Fevergame report
8:45PM#20682903Ragazze Unitedgame reportDivision 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Kodiaksgame report
8:45PM#20682880SSR Millenniumgame report Division 2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
8CJSC Blizzardsgame report