Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 3
  • Division 3
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Chinook Rogues181332416121157
Royals181143364222175
Storm FC181152353621161
Callies Sirens181053333722179
WHU Strikers181170334227162
Panthers18783242835209
Rangers Premiers18684222021158
Blizzard Blue Angels18585203440198
Blizzard Typhoons183141102465178
BMW Eagles18116141464184
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Genevieve Jessiman-PerreaultChinook Rogues2021
Carly RussellStorm FC2011
Nicole ClarkRoyals0010
Caitlin SundborgRoyals009
Nicole SilveiraWHU Strikers008
kiyomi leChinook Rogues108
Jas SahotaRoyals108
Suzanne TetraultStorm FC007
Karen DowningCallies Sirens007
Alana PritchardPanthers007
Schedule
TBD#20683236Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3
2Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
TBD#20683560Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3
5WHU Strikersgame report
TBD#20683281BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3
3WHU Strikersgame report
TBD#20683050WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3
3Callies Sirensgame report
Thursday, May 21, 2015
6:30PM#20681693BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
6Royalsgame report
6:30PM#20681673Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3My Locations SAITmap
4WHU Strikersgame report
6:30PM#20681713Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
1Panthersgame report
8:15PM#20681702Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
1Rangers Premiersgame report
8:15PM#20681680Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3My Locations SAITmap
1Storm FCgame report
Sunday, May 24, 2015
1:15PM#20681750BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Panthersgame report
3:00PM#20681761Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Chinook Roguesgame report
3:15PM#20681720Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3My Locations SAITmap
0Rangers Premiersgame report
5:00PM#20681734Storm FCgame report Division 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
6:45PM#20681741WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Royalsgame report
Thursday, May 28, 2015
6:30PM#20681770Storm FCgame report Division 3Foothills Foothills 6map
2Rangers Premiersgame report
6:30PM#20682991Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
8Chinook Roguesgame report
8:15PM#20683000Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
3Royalsgame report
8:45PM#20683010BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Stampeder map
4Callies Sirensgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
10:00AM#20683021Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Shouldice Encanamap
1Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
11:45AM#20683063Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3Shouldice Stampeder map
1BMW Eaglesgame report
11:45AM#20683032Royalsgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Encanamap
1Panthersgame report
1:30PM#20683042Storm FCgame report Division 3Shouldice Encanamap
3Chinook Roguesgame report
Thursday, June 4, 2015
6:30PM#20683116WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Renfrew Renfrew 2map
0Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
6:30PM#20683071Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3Foothills Foothills 6map
1Panthersgame report
6:30PM#20683091Royalsgame reportDivision 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2Callies Sirensgame report
8:15PM#20683105Storm FCgame report Division 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
0BMW Eaglesgame report
8:15PM#20683080Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Foothills Foothills 6map
6Chinook Roguesgame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
6:30PM#20683125Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
3Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
6:30PM#20683162Royalsgame reportDivision 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
1Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
6:30PM#20683153Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1BMW Eaglesgame report
8:15PM#20683131Panthersgame report Division 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
3Callies Sirensgame report
8:15PM#20683142Storm FCgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
0WHU Strikersgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
7:30PM#20682985WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3My Locations Westside Rec Centremap
1Panthersgame report
Thursday, June 18, 2015
6:30PM#20683180Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
2WHU Strikersgame report
6:30PM#20683206Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1BMW Eaglesgame report
8:15PM#20683213Panthersgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
8:15PM#20683194Royalsgame reportDivision 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
0Storm FCgame report
8:45PM#20683170Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice S8map
2Callies Sirensgame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
8:15PM#20683241Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
3WHU Strikersgame report
Thursday, June 25, 2015
6:30PM#20683251Panthersgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
3Storm FCgame report
8:15PM#20683260Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
1Royalsgame report
8:15PM#20683221BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Glenmore Glenmore 7map
4Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
10:00AM#20683302Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
0Royalsgame report
11:45AM#20683273Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice S8map
2Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
11:45AM#20683290Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Shouldice 17map
1Storm FCgame report
11:45AM#20683311Panthersgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
0Rangers Premiersgame report
Thursday, July 2, 2015
6:30PM#20683336Storm FCgame report Division 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
1Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
6:30PM#20683350Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
0Callies Sirensgame report
8:15PM#20683324WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Glenmore Glenmore 8map
1Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
8:15PM#20683363Panthersgame report Division 3Woodbine Woodbine 3map
2Chinook Roguesgame report
8:15PM#20683345Royalsgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Shouldice 18map
0BMW Eaglesgame report
Wednesday, July 8, 2015
7:00PM#20683432Royalsgame reportDivision 3My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
Saturday, July 11, 2015
10:00AM#20683405Royalsgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Hellardmap
0WHU Strikersgame report
10:00AM#20683371Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Callies Sirensgame report
11:45AM#20683382Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Storm FCgame report
11:45AM#20683414Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Shouldice Hellardmap
0Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
1:30PM#20683393Panthersgame report Division 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1BMW Eaglesgame report
Wednesday, July 15, 2015
6:30PM#20683427Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
2Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
Thursday, July 16, 2015
7:00PM#20683450Panthersgame report Division 3Shouldice Stampeder map
4WHU Strikersgame report
8:15PM#20683444Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3Renfrew Renfrew 1map
0BMW Eaglesgame report
8:45PM#20683460Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Shouldice Stampeder map
1Storm FCgame report
Monday, July 20, 2015
8:45PM#20683474Panthersgame report Division 3Shouldice Stampeder map
1Royalsgame report
Thursday, July 23, 2015
6:30PM#20683481Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3My Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
0WHU Strikersgame report
6:30PM#20683503Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3Foothills Foothills 6map
1Rangers Premiersgame report
8:15PM#20683491Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3My Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
0Storm FCgame report
8:15PM#20683512BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Foothills Foothills 6map
3Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
Sunday, July 26, 2015
10:00AM#20683520Chinook Roguesgame report Division 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Rangers Premiersgame report
11:45AM#20683532Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Royalsgame report
1:30PM#20683540BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Storm FCgame report
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
8:15PM#20683610WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
2Storm FCgame report
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
7:00PM#20683570BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Stampeder map
3Rangers Premiersgame report
8:45PM#20683581Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3Shouldice Stampeder map
2Royalsgame report
Thursday, July 30, 2015
6:30PM#20683590Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3My Locations SAITmap
0Chinook Roguesgame report
8:15PM#20683602Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3My Locations SAITmap
2Panthersgame report
Thursday, August 6, 2015
6:30PM#20683651Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
4Panthersgame report
6:30PM#20683641BMW Eaglesgame reportDivision 3Woodbine Woodbine 4map
7Chinook Roguesgame report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
10:00AM#20683701Storm FCgame report Division 3My Locations Optimistmap
0Panthersgame report
10:00AM#20683693Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Callies Sirensgame report
11:45AM#20683711Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report Division 3My Locations Optimistmap
2BMW Eaglesgame report
4:00PM#20683670Royalsgame reportDivision 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Rangers Premiersgame report
5:45PM#20683680WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
5Chinook Roguesgame report
Wednesday, August 12, 2015
6:30PM#20683552Panthersgame report Division 3Foothills Foothills 6map
1Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
Thursday, August 13, 2015
6:30PM#20683733Storm FCgame report Division 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
3Callies Sirensgame report
6:30PM#20683724Rangers Premiersgame report Division 3Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
0Panthersgame report
7:00PM#20683742Royalsgame reportDivision 3My Locations Optimistmap
2Chinook Roguesgame report
8:45PM#20683753Blizzard Typhoonsgame report Division 3My Locations Optimistmap
4Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
8:45PM#20683762WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Encanamap
0BMW Eaglesgame report
Sunday, August 16, 2015
5:00PM#20683663WHU Strikersgame reportDivision 3Shouldice Stampeder map
0Rangers Premiersgame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
6:30PM#20683631Callies Sirensgame reportDivision 3Woodbine Woodbine 4map
4Blizzard Blue Angelsgame report
Wednesday, August 19, 2015
8:15PM#20683621Storm FCgame report Division 3My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
3Royalsgame report