Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 4A
  • Division 4A
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Apothic Fc181710518314192
Re-United181422444616180
SFC Stormtroopers181062325241158
Xiway Deserters18882264646172
NCU Inter18684223150191
Scorpions18594193743197
Rangers Strikers185103182547174
NSD Heat185112173365179
MSB Leopards183105142336165
Valkyries184122143553180
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Nichola TurnerApothic Fc0025
Kristine CampbellRe-United0014
Ashley WilkinsonSFC Stormtroopers0014
Catherine AlcornApothic Fc0013
Paige GrattonXiway Deserters1011
Stefania PolgaRe-United1010
Lesline ThomasSFC Stormtroopers009
Maria DiGiacomoValkyries006
Richelle ChristieValkyries006
Jennifer O'ReillyRangers Strikers006
Schedule
TBD#20683896Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4A
2Scorpionsgame report
TBD#20684512NCU Intergame report Division 4A
4Scorpionsgame report
TBD#20683882Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4A
1SFC Stormtroopersgame report
TBD#20683942Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4A
2NSD Heatgame report
TBD#20684453Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4A
1Scorpionsgame report
TBD#20683950MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4A
2NCU Intergame report
TBD#20684486Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4A
4Valkyriesgame report
TBD#20684531NSD Heatgame report Division 4A
10Apothic Fcgame report
Saturday, May 23, 2015
10:00AM#20683801NSD Heatgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 18map
3Scorpionsgame report
10:00AM#20683773Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Xiway Desertersgame report
11:45AM#20683783MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Valkyriesgame report
11:45AM#20683813Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 18map
0Re-Unitedgame report
1:30PM#20683792NCU Intergame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
6SFC Stormtroopersgame report
Saturday, May 30, 2015
10:00AM#20683820Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Encanamap
2Apothic Fcgame report
11:45AM#20683832Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AShouldice Encanamap
3SFC Stormtroopersgame report
1:30PM#20683863NSD Heatgame report Division 4AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Rangers Strikersgame report
1:30PM#20683841MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4AShouldice Encanamap
1Scorpionsgame report
3:15PM#20683850NCU Intergame report Division 4AShouldice Encanamap
0Re-Unitedgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
11:45AM#20683900MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
2Rangers Strikersgame report
11:45AM#20683870Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AMount Royal University MRU 3map
2Re-Unitedgame report
Monday, June 8, 2015
8:15PM#20683913NCU Intergame report Division 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
3NSD Heatgame report
Monday, June 15, 2015
6:30PM#20683920SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
4Re-Unitedgame report
8:15PM#20683931Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
1Rangers Strikersgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
8:15PM#20683960Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
3Apothic Fcgame report
Friday, June 26, 2015
6:30PM#20683975Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
0Re-Unitedgame report
6:30PM#20683992SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 17map
0NSD Heatgame report
8:15PM#20684000Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Shouldice 17map
2NCU Intergame report
8:15PM#20683981Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
0MSB Leopardsgame report
8:45PM#20684010Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Encanamap
0Rangers Strikersgame report
Friday, July 3, 2015
6:30PM#20684026Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
0NCU Intergame report
6:30PM#20684046Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4ARenfrew Renfrew 2map
2Xiway Desertersgame report
8:15PM#20684031Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
3Apothic Fcgame report
8:15PM#20684052SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4ARenfrew Renfrew 2map
0MSB Leopardsgame report
Saturday, July 4, 2015
8:15PM#20684069Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
0NSD Heatgame report
Monday, July 13, 2015
6:30PM#20684071Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
6Xiway Desertersgame report
6:30PM#20684094Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
0NSD Heatgame report
8:15PM#20684104SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
1Valkyriesgame report
8:15PM#20684084Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
3MSB Leopardsgame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
7:00PM#20684112Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AShouldice Hellardmap
1NCU Intergame report
Saturday, July 25, 2015
10:30AM#20684121NSD Heatgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
0MSB Leopardsgame report
12:15PM#20684130Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
1Xiway Desertersgame report
6:00PM#20684140NCU Intergame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
13Apothic Fcgame report
Sunday, July 26, 2015
3:15PM#20684155Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations SAITmap
1Valkyriesgame report
5:00PM#20684162Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations SAITmap
3SFC Stormtroopersgame report
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
8:15PM#20684174NCU Intergame report Division 4AFoothills Foothills 5map
1Xiway Desertersgame report
Thursday, July 30, 2015
6:30PM#20684203Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
3SFC Stormtroopersgame report
7:00PM#20684183Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
0MSB Leopardsgame report
8:15PM#20684212Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
1Scorpionsgame report
8:45PM#20684192NSD Heatgame report Division 4AFoothills Foothills 4map
1Valkyriesgame report
Saturday, August 8, 2015
10:00AM#20684251SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AMy Locations Optimistmap
3NCU Intergame report
3:15PM#20684223Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Apothic Fcgame report
3:15PM#20684261Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Rangers Strikersgame report
5:00PM#20684231Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1MSB Leopardsgame report
6:45PM#20684244Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0NSD Heatgame report
Friday, August 14, 2015
6:30PM#20684296Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
2Valkyriesgame report
6:30PM#20684273SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AMy Locations SAITmap
2Xiway Desertersgame report
7:00PM#20684300Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0MSB Leopardsgame report
8:45PM#20684314Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0NCU Intergame report
8:45PM#20684281Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
4NSD Heatgame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
7:00PM#20684353Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AMy Locations Optimistmap
0MSB Leopardsgame report
7:00PM#20684340NSD Heatgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2NCU Intergame report
7:00PM#20684320SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AFoothills Foothills 4map
4Apothic Fcgame report
8:45PM#20684332Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AFoothills Foothills 4map
0Valkyriesgame report
8:45PM#20684361Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AMy Locations Optimistmap
0Xiway Desertersgame report
Thursday, August 20, 2015
6:30PM#20684391NCU Intergame report Division 4ARenfrew Renfrew 2map
1MSB Leopardsgame report
6:30PM#20684384Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
1SFC Stormtroopersgame report
7:00PM#20684405NSD Heatgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice S8map
6Xiway Desertersgame report
8:45PM#20684412Rangers Strikersgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice S8map
3Valkyriesgame report
8:45PM#20684374Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Scorpionsgame report
Monday, August 24, 2015
6:30PM#20684462Re-Unitedgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 10map
1Apothic Fcgame report
7:00PM#20684421NSD Heatgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
5SFC Stormtroopersgame report
7:00PM#20684432MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
4Xiway Desertersgame report
8:45PM#20684442NCU Intergame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
3Valkyriesgame report
Monday, August 31, 2015
6:30PM#20684526Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 7map
4Scorpionsgame report
6:30PM#20684547NCU Intergame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 10map
0Rangers Strikersgame report
6:30PM#20684550MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4ARenfrew Renfrew 2map
0Re-Unitedgame report
7:00PM#20684561Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
4SFC Stormtroopersgame report
Thursday, September 3, 2015
6:30PM#20684575MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
4NSD Heatgame report
6:30PM#20684596Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
0NCU Intergame report
7:00PM#20684604Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AShouldice Stampeder map
2Rangers Strikersgame report
8:45PM#20684610Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Stampeder map
2Re-Unitedgame report
Wednesday, September 9, 2015
6:30PM#20684622MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
5Apothic Fcgame report
7:00PM#206846510SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice S8map
1Rangers Strikersgame report
7:00PM#20684633Valkyriesgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
5NSD Heatgame report
7:00PM#20684660Xiway Desertersgame report Division 4AShouldice Encanamap
0NCU Intergame report
8:45PM#20684640Scorpionsgame reportDivision 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
2Re-Unitedgame report
Saturday, September 12, 2015
10:00AM#20684491NSD Heatgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
4Re-Unitedgame report
11:45AM#20684505MSB Leopardsgame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
0SFC Stormtroopersgame report
11:45AM#20684475Apothic Fcgame reportDivision 4AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
0Rangers Strikersgame report
Wednesday, September 16, 2015
7:00PM#20684584SFC Stormtroopersgame report Division 4ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Scorpionsgame report