Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 4B
  • Division 4B
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
CFC Fury181521467815203
Force United181422445317199
Blizzard Chargers 181071315550215
VSC18972294335196
Angels18891255762167
NCU Wildcats18585205564158
Elite FC186102202743211
WSR Rush186120183049186
Crusaders184122142661180
Shooters183114132553176
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Samantha MacGregorNCU Wildcats3023
Megan ConradAngels0018
Danielle BoudreauBlizzard Chargers 0015
Mozanga EkwalangaNCU Wildcats0015
Kayla KjersteenCFC Fury0014
Lianne VachonShooters0013
Kimberley TownsendForce United0011
Kaitlin SlackForce United0011
Calina OlsenAngels0010
Jordyn LordForce United009
Schedule
Saturday, May 23, 2015
11:45AM#20684711Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
6Force Unitedgame report
3:15PM#20684674Angelsgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1WSR Rushgame report
5:00PM#20684682Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1VSCgame report
6:45PM#20684694CFC Furygame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Shootersgame report
Saturday, May 30, 2015
10:00AM#20684724VSCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Stampeder map
2Angelsgame report
11:45AM#20684732WSR Rushgame report Division 4BShouldice Stampeder map
1Shootersgame report
1:30PM#20684743Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BShouldice Stampeder map
4NCU Wildcatsgame report
3:15PM#20684760Crusadersgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Elite FCgame report
3:15PM#20684751CFC Furygame report Division 4BShouldice Stampeder map
2Force Unitedgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
10:00AM#20684791Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 17map
2Elite FCgame report
10:00AM#20684776VSCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice 2map
2NCU Wildcatsgame report
11:45AM#20684804CFC Furygame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 17map
0Crusadersgame report
11:45AM#20684781WSR Rushgame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 2map
3Force Unitedgame report
Monday, June 8, 2015
6:30PM#20684819Angelsgame report Division 4BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2Shootersgame report
Monday, June 15, 2015
6:30PM#20684842VSCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice 18map
3Elite FCgame report
7:00PM#20684823NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
5Angelsgame report
8:45PM#20684861WSR Rushgame report Division 4BShouldice Encanamap
0Crusadersgame report
8:45PM#20684830Shootersgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
5Force Unitedgame report
Sunday, June 21, 2015
10:00AM#20684852Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BMount Royal University MRU 3map
9CFC Furygame report
Friday, June 26, 2015
6:30PM#20684891WSR Rushgame report Division 4BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
2Blizzard Chargers game report
6:30PM#20684873VSCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice 18map
2CFC Furygame report
7:00PM#20684914NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BShouldice Encanamap
2Elite FCgame report
8:15PM#20684880Angelsgame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 18map
3Force Unitedgame report
8:15PM#20684904Shootersgame reportDivision 4BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
4Crusadersgame report
Friday, July 3, 2015
6:30PM#20684942Shootersgame reportDivision 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Blizzard Chargers game report
6:30PM#20684925Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
1Angelsgame report
8:15PM#20684952VSCgame reportDivision 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1WSR Rushgame report
8:15PM#20684933NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
4CFC Furygame report
Saturday, July 4, 2015
6:15PM#20684965Force Unitedgame report Division 4BMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
0Crusadersgame report
Monday, July 13, 2015
8:15PM#20684975NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 10map
2WSR Rushgame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
6:30PM#20684990Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
2CFC Furygame report
8:15PM#20685003Force Unitedgame report Division 4BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
2Blizzard Chargers game report
8:15PM#20684989Angelsgame report Division 4BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2Crusadersgame report
8:45PM#20685011Shootersgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Hellardmap
2VSCgame report
Saturday, July 25, 2015
10:00AM#20685027CFC Furygame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Angelsgame report
11:45AM#20685032Crusadersgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
4Blizzard Chargers game report
1:30PM#20685041Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0WSR Rushgame report
3:15PM#20685053Force Unitedgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0VSCgame report
5:00PM#20685062NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Shootersgame report
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
6:30PM#20685076CFC Furygame report Division 4BFoothills Foothills 5map
1WSR Rushgame report
8:15PM#20685083Angelsgame report Division 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 2map
4Blizzard Chargers game report
Thursday, July 30, 2015
6:30PM#20685102Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
2Shootersgame report
8:15PM#20685112Crusadersgame report Division 4BFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
0VSCgame report
8:45PM#20685094Force Unitedgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
1NCU Wildcatsgame report
Saturday, August 8, 2015
10:00AM#20685124WSR Rushgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Angelsgame report
11:45AM#20685152NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BMy Locations Optimistmap
2Crusadersgame report
11:45AM#20685130VSCgame reportDivision 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Blizzard Chargers game report
1:30PM#20685140Shootersgame reportDivision 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4CFC Furygame report
Monday, August 10, 2015
6:30PM#20685163Force Unitedgame report Division 4BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
0Elite FCgame report
Tuesday, August 11, 2015
7:00PM#20684701Crusadersgame report Division 4BMy Locations Optimistmap
7NCU Wildcatsgame report
Friday, August 14, 2015
7:00PM#20685203NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BShouldice Stampeder map
6Blizzard Chargers game report
7:00PM#20685170Force Unitedgame report Division 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
0CFC Furygame report
7:00PM#20685193Shootersgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice 2map
6WSR Rushgame report
8:45PM#20685210Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Stampeder map
2Crusadersgame report
8:45PM#20685182Angelsgame report Division 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
1VSCgame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
7:00PM#20685250Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Encanamap
4Blizzard Chargers game report
8:45PM#20685260Crusadersgame report Division 4BShouldice Encanamap
3CFC Furygame report
8:45PM#20685220Shootersgame reportDivision 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Angelsgame report
8:45PM#20685243Force Unitedgame report Division 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
1WSR Rushgame report
Thursday, August 20, 2015
7:00PM#20685315CFC Furygame report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Blizzard Chargers game report
7:00PM#20685291Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
3VSCgame report
8:45PM#20685303Crusadersgame report Division 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
0WSR Rushgame report
Monday, August 24, 2015
6:30PM#20685364Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 18map
3WSR Rushgame report
7:00PM#20685342Crusadersgame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
1Shootersgame report
8:45PM#20685351CFC Furygame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
0VSCgame report
8:45PM#20685332Elite FCgame reportDivision 4BMy Locations Forest Lawnmap
2NCU Wildcatsgame report
8:45PM#20685322Force Unitedgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Angelsgame report
Monday, August 31, 2015
6:30PM#20685465VSCgame reportDivision 4BWoodbine Woodbine 4map
2Shootersgame report
6:30PM#20685453WSR Rushgame report Division 4BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
2NCU Wildcatsgame report
7:00PM#20685437CFC Furygame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
1Elite FCgame report
8:45PM#20685441Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
3Force Unitedgame report
8:45PM#20685422Crusadersgame report Division 4BShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Angelsgame report
Thursday, September 3, 2015
7:00PM#20685498Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
3Crusadersgame report
7:00PM#20685472WSR Rushgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Elite FCgame report
8:45PM#20685502VSCgame reportDivision 4BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
3Force Unitedgame report
8:45PM#20685480Angelsgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
6CFC Furygame report
Wednesday, September 9, 2015
6:30PM#20685547Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 7map
5Angelsgame report
6:30PM#20685550WSR Rushgame report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 8map
6CFC Furygame report
7:00PM#20685521Shootersgame reportDivision 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Elite FCgame report
8:45PM#20685564VSCgame reportDivision 4BShouldice Shouldice S8map
1Crusadersgame report
8:45PM#20685532NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
2Force Unitedgame report
Saturday, September 12, 2015
10:00AM#20685411Angelsgame report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 8map
5Elite FCgame report
11:45AM#20685402Blizzard Chargers game report Division 4BGlenmore Glenmore 7map
1Shootersgame report
11:45AM#20685377CFC Furygame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0NCU Wildcatsgame report
1:30PM#20685380Crusadersgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Force Unitedgame report
3:15PM#20685391WSR Rushgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2VSCgame report
Monday, September 14, 2015
7:00PM#20685236NCU Wildcatsgame report Division 4BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
6VSCgame report
Wednesday, September 16, 2015
7:00PM#20685276Angelsgame report Division 4BFoothills Foothills 4map
4NCU Wildcatsgame report
Saturday, September 19, 2015
5:00PM#20685511Shootersgame reportDivision 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
3NCU Wildcatsgame report
Sunday, September 20, 2015
5:00PM#20685280Force Unitedgame report Division 4BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Shootersgame report