Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 5A
  • Division 5A
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie United Aztecs18161149827199
Croatia181233395326178
B.A.S. Bombers181260365130167
WRC Rams18981287147143
Rage18873274344158
SWU Mirage18792233850211
CMCA United186111194149209
Blizzard Angels Too186120184056202
Furies185121163563150
Avengers18214281193128
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Laura BrunetteWRC Rams0018
Krysten CampbellRage0015
Olivia DePasqualeAirdrie United Aztecs0015
Jenn BrodeurSWU Mirage0013
Kristie CampbellCMCA United0012
Madeleine Reeves (Guest Player)WRC Rams0011
Jillian MachacekAirdrie United Aztecs0011
Dereka NielsenAirdrie United Aztecs0011
Sarah (Sam) McMillanAirdrie United Aztecs1010
Alanna NagyFuries0010
Schedule
TBD#20685603Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5A
5Furiesgame report
TBD#20685596B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5A
2Ragegame report
Sunday, May 24, 2015
10:00AM#20685622Croatiagame report Division 5AFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
2CMCA Unitedgame report
11:45AM#20685612Avengersgame report Division 5AShouldice Shouldice 17map
2SWU Miragegame report
6:00PM#20685586Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0WRC Ramsgame report
Tuesday, June 2, 2015
6:30PM#20685647WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
5Ragegame report
6:30PM#20685650Avengersgame report Division 5AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
6Furiesgame report
6:30PM#20685670SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
6Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
8:15PM#20685630Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AFoothills Foothills 6map
4Croatiagame report
8:15PM#20685667B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
1CMCA Unitedgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
10:00AM#20685705B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 3map
0Blizzard Angels Toogame report
11:45AM#20685690Avengersgame report Division 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
4Croatiagame report
6:00PM#20685685Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Ragegame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
6:30PM#20685714WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
1CMCA Unitedgame report
6:30PM#20685722SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
1Furiesgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
6:30PM#20685730WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
2Blizzard Angels Toogame report
6:30PM#20685742SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
2Croatiagame report
Thursday, June 18, 2015
6:30PM#20685750Furiesgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
7Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
8:15PM#20685763Ragegame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
6CMCA Unitedgame report
Sunday, June 21, 2015
11:45AM#20685772Avengersgame report Division 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
4B.A.S. Bombersgame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
6:30PM#20685781Furiesgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 3map
6Croatiagame report
6:30PM#20685798WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
2Avengersgame report
6:30PM#20685802SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
1B.A.S. Bombersgame report
8:15PM#20685810CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
8Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
8:15PM#20685823Ragegame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
1Blizzard Angels Toogame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
10:00AM#20685851CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
3Blizzard Angels Toogame report
10:15AM#20685841Ragegame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Avengersgame report
11:45AM#20685860Furiesgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
1B.A.S. Bombersgame report
6:00PM#20685831Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Croatiagame report
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
6:30PM#20685870WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
5SWU Miragegame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
6:00PM#20685885Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Blizzard Angels Toogame report
Monday, July 6, 2015
6:30PM#20685915Furiesgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
2WRC Ramsgame report
7:00PM#20685893Croatiagame report Division 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2B.A.S. Bombersgame report
8:15PM#20685926Ragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
0SWU Miragegame report
8:45PM#20685900CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Avengersgame report
Sunday, July 12, 2015
10:00AM#20685954Croatiagame report Division 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2WRC Ramsgame report
11:45AM#20685963Furiesgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Ragegame report
1:30PM#20685975Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Avengersgame report
Sunday, July 19, 2015
10:00AM#20685994B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
3WRC Ramsgame report
10:00AM#20686012Croatiagame report Division 5AMount Royal University MRU 3map
4Ragegame report
11:45AM#20686024CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 3map
3Furiesgame report
11:45AM#20686000Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
2SWU Miragegame report
4:00PM#20685989Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Avengersgame report
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
6:30PM#20686071Furiesgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
6Blizzard Angels Toogame report
6:30PM#20686032WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
0Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
6:30PM#20686051Ragegame reportDivision 5APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2B.A.S. Bombersgame report
6:30PM#20686041SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
2Avengersgame report
8:15PM#20686060CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2Croatiagame report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
10:00AM#20686113Croatiagame report Division 5AMount Royal University MRU 3map
2Blizzard Angels Toogame report
10:00AM#20686092Ragegame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
2WRC Ramsgame report
11:45AM#20686100CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 2map
1B.A.S. Bombersgame report
11:45AM#20686125Furiesgame reportDivision 5AMount Royal University MRU 3map
0Avengersgame report
4:00PM#20686086Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1SWU Miragegame report
Thursday, August 13, 2015
6:30PM#20685933CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
0SWU Miragegame report
8:15PM#20685940B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 16, 2015
10:00AM#20686130CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations SAITmap
2Ragegame report
11:45AM#20686141Croatiagame report Division 5AMy Locations SAITmap
6SWU Miragegame report
1:30PM#20686151Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AMy Locations SAITmap
3WRC Ramsgame report
3:15PM#20686162B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations SAITmap
0Avengersgame report
4:00PM#20686174Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Furiesgame report
Wednesday, August 19, 2015
6:30PM#20686224CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5ARenfrew Renfrew 1map
2WRC Ramsgame report
7:00PM#20686205Croatiagame report Division 5AMy Locations Optimistmap
0Avengersgame report
7:00PM#20686180Ragegame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
8:45PM#20686212Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Optimistmap
4B.A.S. Bombersgame report
8:45PM#20686195Furiesgame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
0SWU Miragegame report
Saturday, August 22, 2015
10:00AM#20686232Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Optimistmap
4Ragegame report
11:30AM#20686245Croatiagame report Division 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Furiesgame report
1:15PM#20686254B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0SWU Miragegame report
3:00PM#20686260Avengersgame report Division 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
14WRC Ramsgame report
Sunday, August 23, 2015
5:15PM#20686272Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0CMCA Unitedgame report
Wednesday, August 26, 2015
7:00PM#20686291Croatiagame report Division 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
8:15PM#20686320Avengersgame report Division 5AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
1Ragegame report
8:45PM#20686302Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0CMCA Unitedgame report
Saturday, August 29, 2015
9:30AM#20686340Avengersgame report Division 5AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
8Blizzard Angels Toogame report
10:00AM#20686331WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
2Croatiagame report
10:00AM#20686362Ragegame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 8map
0Furiesgame report
11:15AM#20686356SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
1CMCA Unitedgame report
Sunday, August 30, 2015
4:00PM#20686372Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1B.A.S. Bombersgame report
Tuesday, September 1, 2015
6:30PM#20686380B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
2Croatiagame report
6:30PM#20686401SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
3Ragegame report
8:15PM#20686391Avengersgame report Division 5AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
13CMCA Unitedgame report
Wednesday, September 2, 2015
7:00PM#20686418WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Furiesgame report
8:45PM#20686421Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
10Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Tuesday, September 8, 2015
6:30PM#20686438WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
2B.A.S. Bombersgame report
6:30PM#20686446SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
2Blizzard Angels Toogame report
7:00PM#20686461Ragegame reportDivision 5AShouldice Shouldice S8map
4Croatiagame report
7:00PM#20686450Avengersgame report Division 5AShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
8:45PM#20686470Furiesgame reportDivision 5AShouldice Shouldice S8map
5CMCA Unitedgame report
Saturday, September 12, 2015
10:00AM#20686282SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
5WRC Ramsgame report
Tuesday, September 15, 2015
7:00PM#20686315B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AShouldice Shouldice 2map
0Furiesgame report