Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 5B
  • Division 5B
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie Toepunts161132355531149
Timberhawks161132355730135
Chinook Radicals161042325628157
Missfits161060305333125
WHU Phantom16862265240136
Pink Crush16871255042139
Rising Phoenix15582172733122
Blizzard FC15112251241143
CFC Heat1601511892138
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Madeleine ReevesWHU Phantom0025
Emma MichenerAirdrie Toepunts0022
Andrea DuncanAirdrie Toepunts0016
Jessica HolwellMissfits0013
Lindsay LawrenceMissfits0012
Kari BakerPink Crush2011
Sara CarlsonTimberhawks008
Kate MarantzPink Crush008
Janette SimmondsChinook Radicals008
Ashley RemusChinook Radicals008
Schedule
TBD#20686907Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5B
2CFC Heatgame report
TBD#20687425Pink Crushgame report Division 5B
0Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Saturday, May 23, 2015
10:00AM#20686591Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Timberhawksgame report
11:45AM#20686601Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Rising Phoenixgame report
3:15PM#20686624Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Pink Crushgame report
Sunday, May 24, 2015
8:00PM#20686632Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1WHU Phantomgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
10:00AM#20686680CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BRenfrew Renfrew 1map
5Missfitsgame report
11:45AM#20686653WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
6Rising Phoenixgame report
11:45AM#20686678Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
2Pink Crushgame report
6:00PM#20686645Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Timberhawksgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
8:00PM#20686692Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
2Rising Phoenixgame report
8:45PM#20686711WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BShouldice Stampeder map
5Pink Crushgame report
Monday, June 8, 2015
8:15PM#206867210Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
0CFC Heatgame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
8:15PM#20686731Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
8Missfitsgame report
Friday, June 19, 2015
6:30PM#20686778WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BShouldice Shouldice 17map
0CFC Heatgame report
7:00PM#20686751Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Optimistmap
3Pink Crushgame report
8:15PM#20686780Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 17map
3Chinook Radicalsgame report
8:45PM#20686766Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Optimistmap
3Missfitsgame report
Monday, June 22, 2015
6:30PM#20687362WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
1Missfitsgame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
8:15PM#20686793Pink Crushgame report Division 5BFrank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Blizzard FCgame report
Saturday, June 27, 2015
11:45AM#20686820Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Encanamap
5Timberhawksgame report
3:15PM#20686800Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Chinook Radicalsgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
8:00PM#20686836Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1CFC Heatgame report
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
6:30PM#20686851Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 4map
0Blizzard FCgame report
8:15PM#20686864Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 4map
3WHU Phantomgame report
Thursday, July 2, 2015
6:30PM#20686873Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
4Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
8:15PM#20686889Pink Crushgame report Division 5BMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
1CFC Heatgame report
Saturday, July 4, 2015
10:00AM#20686915Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BRenfrew Renfrew 2map
1Chinook Radicalsgame report
11:45AM#20686924WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BRenfrew Renfrew 2map
2Blizzard FCgame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
8:00PM#20686933Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Pink Crushgame report
Tuesday, July 7, 2015
6:30PM#20687391Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations SAITmap
2WHU Phantomgame report
Thursday, July 9, 2015
8:15PM#20687011Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations SAITmap
0Rising Phoenixgame report
Sunday, July 12, 2015
3:15PM#20686951Pink Crushgame report Division 5BShouldice Hellardmap
3Timberhawksgame report
3:15PM#20686943Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
8:45PM#20686970CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
4Blizzard FCgame report
Saturday, July 18, 2015
10:00AM#20686992Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BFoothills Foothills 4map
2WHU Phantomgame report
Sunday, July 19, 2015
6:00PM#20687035Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Blizzard FCgame report
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
6:30PM#20687451WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BRenfrew Renfrew 1map
2Chinook Radicalsgame report
Monday, July 27, 2015
6:30PM#20687052Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
1Blizzard FCgame report
8:15PM#20687048WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BMy Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
4Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
8:15PM#20687085Pink Crushgame report Division 5BWoodbine Woodbine 4map
1Missfitsgame report
8:15PM#20687060Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 3map
5Chinook Radicalsgame report
Monday, August 10, 2015
6:30PM#20687138Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 18map
0CFC Heatgame report
7:00PM#20687093Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
8:45PM#20687100Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
2WHU Phantomgame report
8:45PM#20687122Pink Crushgame report Division 5BShouldice Shouldice S8map
5Chinook Radicalsgame report
Wednesday, August 12, 2015
8:45PM#20686963Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BFoothills Foothills 4map
2WHU Phantomgame report
Thursday, August 13, 2015
6:30PM#20687001CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 18map
3Timberhawksgame report
Sunday, August 16, 2015
10:00AM#20687150Pink Crushgame report Division 5BShouldice Stampeder map
5Rising Phoenixgame report
10:00AM#20687170CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
4WHU Phantomgame report
11:45AM#20687163Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Stampeder map
0Timberhawksgame report
11:45AM#20687182Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Blizzard FCgame report
Thursday, August 20, 2015
6:30PM#20687214Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 18map
0Blizzard FCgame report
6:30PM#20687195Pink Crushgame report Division 5BMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
5WHU Phantomgame report
8:15PM#20687200Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
8:15PM#20687230CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
5Chinook Radicalsgame report
Sunday, August 23, 2015
10:00AM#20687251CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BFoothills Foothills 4map
6Pink Crushgame report
11:45AM#20687284WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BFoothills Foothills 6map
3Timberhawksgame report
7:00PM#20687246Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Missfitsgame report
Sunday, August 30, 2015
6:00PM#20687344Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
2Chinook Radicalsgame report
Monday, August 31, 2015
7:00PM#20687373Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Stampeder map
1Pink Crushgame report
7:00PM#20687351Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Encanamap
1CFC Heatgame report
Thursday, September 3, 2015
6:30PM#20687411Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 8map
4Timberhawksgame report
6:30PM#20687430CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BWoodbine Woodbine 4map
2Rising Phoenixgame report
Tuesday, September 8, 2015
7:00PM#2068727Blizzard FCDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
Rising Phoenix
Thursday, September 10, 2015
7:00PM#20687469Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
1CFC Heatgame report
7:00PM#20687440Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
8:45PM#20687471Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Missfitsgame report
Sunday, September 13, 2015
9:30AM#20687335Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
1Rising Phoenixgame report
10:00AM#20687290CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
11:15AM#20687310Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Pink Crushgame report
11:45AM#20687302Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
6Missfitsgame report