Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Over 30 Classics 1/2
  • Over 30 Classics 1/2
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Tsunami blues 171700511086195
Revolution FC171052324330152
Cochrane Rangers O3017962293035165
Jaguars Alumni17872263941155
Forza17872264744199
Old Crue172105111641166
Galaxy FC16211391653146
Cyclones16212281362144
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Christy PainchaudTsunami blues 0018
Kristin BurkeRevolution FC1015
Jamey MilesForza0013
Liz KutosTsunami blues 001
Erin FraserTsunami blues 0012
Wendy LumbyTsunami blues 0011
Serena KerekesTsunami blues 009
Chrissy NelsonTsunami blues 008
Jacquie Hertlein (Guest Player)Tsunami blues 002
Christa RasmussenJaguars Alumni007
Schedule
TBD#20687850Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2
12Revolution FCgame report
TBD#20687841Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2
4Cochrane Rangers O30game report
Sunday, May 24, 2015
10:00AM#20686480Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
1Revolution FCgame report
10:00AM#20686511Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
4Tsunami blues game report
11:45AM#20686493Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
0Old Cruegame report
1:30PM#20686500Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
2Jaguars Alumnigame report
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
6:30PM#20686521Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
1Cochrane Rangers O30game report
7:00PM#20686541Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
8Jaguars Alumnigame report
8:15PM#20686534Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
0Old Cruegame report
8:45PM#20686553Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Galaxy FCgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
10:00AM#20686570Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Jaguars Alumnigame report
10:00AM#20686561Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2Old Cruegame report
11:45AM#20687586Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Galaxy FCgame report
1:30PM#20687590Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
8Forzagame report
Wednesday, June 3, 2015
6:30PM#20687611Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
2Galaxy FCgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
10:00AM#20687673Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2Galaxy FCgame report
11:45AM#20687641Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Forzagame report
1:30PM#20687653Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Cyclonesgame report
3:15PM#20687660Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Tsunami blues game report
Wednesday, June 10, 2015
6:30PM#20687683Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Cochrane Rangers O30game report
6:30PM#20687700Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Woodbine Woodbine 4map
6Tsunami blues game report
8:15PM#20687711Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Woodbine Woodbine 4map
3Revolution FCgame report
8:15PM#20687692Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
2Cyclonesgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
7:00PM#20687723Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
1Cyclonesgame report
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
6:30PM#20687781Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice 17map
2Forzagame report
6:30PM#20687769Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Cochrane Rangers O30game report
8:15PM#20687772Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Glenmore Glenmore 7map
0Cyclonesgame report
8:15PM#20687796Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice 17map
2Galaxy FCgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
10:00AM#20687815Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice S8map
0Cyclonesgame report
10:00AM#20687801Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
4Revolution FCgame report
4:15PM#20687820Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Encanamap
7Tsunami blues game report
6:00PM#20687832Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Encanamap
2Forzagame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
10:00AM#20687860Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
11Tsunami blues game report
11:45AM#206878710Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
1Cyclonesgame report
Thursday, July 9, 2015
6:30PM#20687731Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
9Tsunami blues game report
8:15PM#20687740Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
4Revolution FCgame report
8:15PM#20687754Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Renfrew Renfrew 2map
0Old Cruegame report
Sunday, July 12, 2015
6:45PM#20687627Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
3Forzagame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
7:00PM#20687881Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
2Jaguars Alumnigame report
Wednesday, July 15, 2015
6:30PM#20687900Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
10Tsunami blues game report
8:15PM#20687893Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Woodbine Woodbine 4map
2Revolution FCgame report
8:15PM#20687911Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
1Old Cruegame report
Saturday, July 18, 2015
10:00AM#20687634Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
0Cyclonesgame report
5:00PM#20687601Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations SAITmap
3Cochrane Rangers O30game report
Wednesday, July 22, 2015
6:30PM#20687923Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
6Cochrane Rangers O30game report
6:30PM#20687941Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
4Jaguars Alumnigame report
8:15PM#20687934Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
1Old Cruegame report
8:15PM#20687954Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
0Revolution FCgame report
Sunday, July 26, 2015
10:00AM#20687992Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (East)map
1Forzagame report
10:00AM#20687965Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
0Jaguars Alumnigame report
4:00PM#2068797CyclonesOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
Galaxy FC
5:45PM#20687981Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Old Cruegame report
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
6:30PM#20688031Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Jaguars Alumnigame report
7:00PM#20688015Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice 2map
1Forzagame report
8:00PM#20688003Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Glenmore Glenmore 1map
0Galaxy FCgame report
8:45PM#20688021Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice 2map
2Cochrane Rangers O30game report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
10:00AM#20688082Cyclonesgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Old Cruegame report
11:45AM#20688095Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Jaguars Alumnigame report
1:30PM#20688101Forzagame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
2Revolution FCgame report
3:15PM#20688111Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Galaxy FCgame report
Wednesday, August 12, 2015
7:00PM#20688120Revolution FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
9Tsunami blues game report
7:00PM#20688140Old Cruegame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Stampeder map
0Cochrane Rangers O30game report
8:45PM#20688131Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
2Forzagame report
8:45PM#20688150Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Stampeder map
1Cyclonesgame report
Sunday, August 16, 2015
6:45PM#20688047Tsunami blues game reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Stampeder map
2Forzagame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
8:15PM#20688061Cochrane Rangers O30game report Over 30 Classics 1/2Shouldice Shouldice 17map
0Cyclonesgame report
8:45PM#20688050Jaguars Alumnigame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
1Revolution FCgame report
Tuesday, August 18, 2015
7:00PM#20688072Galaxy FCgame reportOver 30 Classics 1/2Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Old Cruegame report