Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Over 30 Classics 3/4
  • Over 30 Classics 3/4
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
SFC Jade171520458814167
Bow Valley Rapids171241376720194
Chestermere United Excelsior17872264163164
Pretenders17881254052187
Hurricanes174121132465156
Vixens F.C.17115142874196
Top Players
NameTeam NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Alanna SherwoodSFC Jade0017
Cheryl KindoppPretenders0015
Stacie LaraSFC Jade0013
Ashlee SmithSFC Jade0013
Alison BaileyChestermere United Excelsior0011
Katherine HodgesBow Valley Rapids0011
Caroline VallejosSFC Jade008
Robyn KellerVixens F.C.008
Heather Christensen (Guest Player)Bow Valley Rapids007
Sarah-Jane RowleySFC Jade007
Schedule
Tuesday, May 12, 2015
6:15PM#20687493Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
1Vixens F.C.game report
Wednesday, May 13, 2015
6:30PM#20687500Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations SAITmap
8SFC Jadegame report
Thursday, May 14, 2015
6:30PM#20687510Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
0Pretendersgame report
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
8:45PM#20687524SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 2map
0Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
6:30PM#20687531Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations SAITmap
2Pretendersgame report
Thursday, May 21, 2015
8:15PM#20687544Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 18map
1Hurricanesgame report
Tuesday, May 26, 2015
8:15PM#20687555Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 18map
1Pretendersgame report
Wednesday, May 27, 2015
6:30PM#20687562Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Woodbine Woodbine 3map
3Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
8:15PM#20687577SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Woodbine Woodbine 3map
0Hurricanesgame report
Saturday, May 30, 2015
5:00PM#20688180Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Encanamap
9Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
6:45PM#20688191Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Encanamap
3Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
10:00AM#20688202SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Rundle Collegemap
0Vixens F.C.game report
Tuesday, June 2, 2015
6:30PM#20688216Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 18map
0Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
10:00AM#20688240Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Mount Royal University MRU 2map
6Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Monday, June 8, 2015
6:30PM#20688251Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Woodbine Woodbine 3map
0Hurricanesgame report
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
6:30PM#20688266SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
0Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Monday, June 15, 2015
7:00PM#20688272Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Encanamap
0Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Tuesday, June 16, 2015
8:45PM#20688281Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Optimistmap
3SFC Jadegame report
Saturday, June 20, 2015
10:00AM#20688304Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Vixens F.C.game report
11:45AM#20688313Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
1:30PM#20688320Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
5SFC Jadegame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
8:45PM#20688335Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice S8map
0Hurricanesgame report
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
7:00PM#20688340Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Optimistmap
8SFC Jadegame report
8:45PM#20688353Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Optimistmap
2Pretendersgame report
Saturday, June 27, 2015
10:00AM#20688361Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
1Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
11:45AM#20688372Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
3Hurricanesgame report
1:30PM#20688383SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
4Pretendersgame report
Tuesday, June 30, 2015
6:30PM#20688411Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 18map
8SFC Jadegame report
6:30PM#20688399Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 17map
1Vixens F.C.game report
8:15PM#20688403Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Shouldice 17map
6Pretendersgame report
Saturday, July 4, 2015
11:45AM#20688422Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations SAITmap
4Pretendersgame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
6:30PM#20688433SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Rundle Collegemap
0Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Monday, July 6, 2015
6:30PM#20688444Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Renfrew Renfrew 1map
3Hurricanesgame report
6:30PM#20688222Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Frank McCool Frank McCool 1map
5SFC Jadegame report
Thursday, July 9, 2015
6:30PM#20688232Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Renfrew Renfrew 2map
6Vixens F.C.game report
Monday, July 13, 2015
6:30PM#20688458Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Glenmore Glenmore 10map
1Pretendersgame report
Tuesday, July 14, 2015
6:30PM#20688466SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Pop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
1Hurricanesgame report
Wednesday, July 15, 2015
8:15PM#20688475Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Frank McCool Frank McCool 2map
5Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Saturday, July 18, 2015
10:00AM#20688298Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Vixens F.C.game report
Monday, July 20, 2015
7:00PM#20688484SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Stampeder map
2Vixens F.C.game report
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
6:30PM#20688493Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Foothills Foothills 5map
2Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
8:15PM#20688500Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Foothills Foothills 5map
5Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Saturday, July 25, 2015
10:00AM#20688517Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Forest Lawnmap
2Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Sunday, July 26, 2015
10:00AM#20688524Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Mount Royal University MRU 3map
0Vixens F.C.game report
Monday, July 27, 2015
6:30PM#20688532Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Renfrew Renfrew 1map
7SFC Jadegame report
Saturday, August 8, 2015
4:00PM#20688560Pretendersgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
5:45PM#20688570Vixens F.C.game reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Calgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
3Hurricanesgame report
Tuesday, August 11, 2015
7:00PM#20688581Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Encanamap
0SFC Jadegame report
8:45PM#20688592Hurricanesgame report Over 30 Classics 3/4Shouldice Encanamap
5Chestermere United Excelsiorgame report
Monday, August 17, 2015
6:30PM#20688549SFC Jadegame report Over 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
0Pretendersgame report
8:15PM#20688554Chestermere United Excelsiorgame reportOver 30 Classics 3/4My Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
3Vixens F.C.game report