Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 5A
  • Division 5A
  • Airdrie United Aztecs
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie United Aztecs18161149827199
Croatia181233395326178
B.A.S. Bombers181260365130167
WRC Rams18981287147143
Rage18873274344158
SWU Mirage18792233850211
CMCA United186111194149209
Blizzard Angels Too186120184056202
Furies185121163563150
Avengers18214281193128
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Olivia DePasquale0015
Jillian Machacek0011
Dereka Nielsen0011
Sarah (Sam) McMillan1010
Julie Carter008
Heidi Riek006
Erin Chadwick005
Caitlin Ratcliffe002
Nicole Tos002
Jessica Rivett002
Madison Welch102
Kaitlin Maehara - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)002
Sara Djellal001
Alicia Cubillos001
Rebecca DePasquale001
Kaitlyn Shute001
Alyssa Goutsis001
Natasha Harman100
Terri-lynn Cull000
Melissa Dionisio000
Miranda Gamboa000
Kristyn Hubert000
Tara Huck000
Emily Shupe000
Robyn Shute (Guest Player)000
Sydnie Sinclair000
Emma Swabey000
Schedule
Sunday, May 24, 2015
6:00PM#20685586Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0WRC Ramsgame report
Tuesday, June 2, 2015
6:30PM#20685670SWU Miragegame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Oakridgemap
6Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
6:00PM#20685685Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Ragegame report
Thursday, June 18, 2015
6:30PM#20685750Furiesgame reportDivision 5AWoodbine Woodbine 4map
7Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Tuesday, June 23, 2015
8:15PM#20685810CMCA Unitedgame reportDivision 5AFrank McCool Frank McCool 1map
8Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
6:00PM#20685831Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Croatiagame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
6:00PM#20685885Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Blizzard Angels Toogame report
Sunday, July 19, 2015
4:00PM#20685989Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Avengersgame report
Tuesday, July 28, 2015
6:30PM#20686032WRC Ramsgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Fred Seymourmap
0Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 9, 2015
4:00PM#20686086Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1SWU Miragegame report
Thursday, August 13, 2015
8:15PM#20685940B.A.S. Bombersgame reportDivision 5AMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 16, 2015
4:00PM#20686174Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Furiesgame report
Wednesday, August 19, 2015
7:00PM#20686180Ragegame reportDivision 5AGlenmore Glenmore 1map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 23, 2015
5:15PM#20686272Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0CMCA Unitedgame report
Wednesday, August 26, 2015
7:00PM#20686291Croatiagame report Division 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #4map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 30, 2015
4:00PM#20686372Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 5AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1B.A.S. Bombersgame report
Wednesday, September 2, 2015
8:45PM#20686421Blizzard Angels Toogame reportDivision 5ACalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
10Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Tuesday, September 8, 2015
7:00PM#20686450Avengersgame report Division 5AShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Airdrie United Aztecsgame report