Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2015
  • Division 5B
  • Division 5B
  • Airdrie Toepunts
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie Toepunts161132355531149
Timberhawks161132355730135
Chinook Radicals161042325628157
Missfits161060305333125
WHU Phantom16862265240136
Pink Crush16871255042139
Rising Phoenix15582172733122
Blizzard FC15112251241143
CFC Heat1601511892138
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Emma Michener0022
Andrea Duncan0016
Samantha Metcalfe003
Kaitlyn Shute (Guest Player)002
Heather Nixdorff002
Kristina Campbell002
Kate Fulton001
Amber Wilcox101
Julie Carter (Guest Player)001
Alicia Blanchard000
Megan Brunner000
Samantha Carter000
Alicia Cubillos (Guest Player)000
Ciara Deering000
Terra Fillmore000
Kaylan Hazell000
Kayla Kennedy000
Tania Lasaga000
Sara Michener000
Kimberlie Nan000
Trudi Neumiller (Guest Player)000
Dereka Nielsen (Guest Player)000
Julie Remington000
Jessica Rivett (Guest Player)000
Schedule
TBD#20687425Pink Crushgame report Division 5B
0Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, May 24, 2015
8:00PM#20686632Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1WHU Phantomgame report
Sunday, May 31, 2015
6:00PM#20686645Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Timberhawksgame report
Sunday, June 7, 2015
8:00PM#20686692Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
2Rising Phoenixgame report
Sunday, June 28, 2015
8:00PM#20686836Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1CFC Heatgame report
Thursday, July 2, 2015
6:30PM#20686873Missfitsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
4Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, July 5, 2015
8:00PM#20686933Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Pink Crushgame report
Sunday, July 12, 2015
3:15PM#20686943Chinook Radicalsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, July 19, 2015
6:00PM#20687035Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Blizzard FCgame report
Monday, July 27, 2015
8:15PM#20687048WHU Phantomgame report Division 5BMy Locations Tom Brooks (Southland)map
4Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Monday, August 10, 2015
7:00PM#20687093Timberhawksgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Thursday, August 20, 2015
8:15PM#20687200Rising Phoenixgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, August 23, 2015
7:00PM#20687246Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Missfitsgame report
Sunday, August 30, 2015
6:00PM#20687344Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportDivision 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
2Chinook Radicalsgame report
Thursday, September 10, 2015
7:00PM#20687440Blizzard FCgame reportDivision 5BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #2map
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, September 13, 2015
10:00AM#20687290CFC Heatgame reportDivision 5BShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Airdrie Toepuntsgame report