Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Indoor 2015 - 2016
  • Division 4-6 CWSA Champions League
  • Round 3 - 4) Silver
  • Airdrie Toepunts
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Crusaders76011924968
MSB Leopards741214201469
Rising Phoenix731312211570
CFC Heat743012232268
Pink Crush733110251974
Airdrie Toepunts72417161768
Blizzard FC71603101967
Absolute Chaos7160373169
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Kristina Campbell003
Kaylan Hazell003
Kricket Dickerson003
Sara Michener002
Karen MacIntyre (Guest Player)002
Trudi Neumiller (Guest Player)001
Terra Fillmore001
Samantha Metcalfe001
Samantha Carter100
Alicia Blanchard000
Ciara Deering000
Kayla Devitt (Guest Player)000
Kate Fulton000
Tania Lasaga000
Kaitlin Maehara - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Kimberlie Nan000
Robyn Shute - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Meagan Sutherland000
Emily Switzer - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Kelly Vellacott000
Amber Wilcox000
Schedule
Monday, February 8, 2016
9:00PM#23803243Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportRound 3 - 4) SilverMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
5CFC Heatgame report
Saturday, February 20, 2016
8:00PM#23804084Pink Crushgame report Round 3 - 4) SilverCalgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, February 28, 2016
11:00AM#23804122Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportRound 3 - 4) SilverMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
0Absolute Chaosgame report
Saturday, March 5, 2016
9:00PM#23804192Blizzard FCgame report Round 3 - 4) SilverNECCS Genesis NECCS Genesis 2map
6Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Monday, March 14, 2016
8:00PM#23804200Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportRound 3 - 4) SilverMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
0Rising Phoenixgame report
Monday, March 21, 2016
8:00PM#23804245MSB Leopardsgame report Round 3 - 4) SilverAnnex Alpha - Albi Holmesmap
2Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, March 29, 2016
8:00PM#23804280Airdrie Toepuntsgame reportRound 3 - 4) SilverMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
1Crusadersgame report