Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • 2015 Christmas Tournament
  • Tier 3
  • Tier 3
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGA
VSC440013134
Scrooge's Little Helpers43101193
Bow Valley Rapids431091710
CFC Heat43109128
Crusaders42207811
Adrenaline FC42206910
Angels3111465
Rage41214912
Valkyries3120469
Timberhawks413031113
Blizzard Chargers30300410
Naughty Listers30300211
Schedule
Sunday, December 27, 2015
5:00PM#24347664Angelsgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
2Crusadersgame report
5:00PM#24347674Scrooge's Little Helpersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre Westmap
0Blizzard Chargersgame report
5:15PM#24347691Naughty Listersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre South - BMOmap
5Timberhawksgame report
5:15PM#24347685Adrenaline FCgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
3Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
9:00PM#24347901CFC Heatgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre Westmap
3Scrooge's Little Helpersgame report
9:15PM#24347922Valkyriesgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre South - BMOmap
0Adrenaline FCgame report
9:15PM#24347912Ragegame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Angelsgame report
10:00PM#24347933VSCgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre Westmap
0Naughty Listersgame report
Monday, December 28, 2015
6:00PM#24347941Timberhawksgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
5VSCgame report
7:00PM#24347953Crusadersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
2Ragegame report
8:00PM#24347966Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
2Valkyriesgame report
9:00PM#24347972Blizzard Chargersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
3CFC Heatgame report
Tuesday, December 29, 2015
8:15PM#24347982Crusadersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
0Adrenaline FCgame report
9:00PM#2434799AngelsTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
Valkyries
9:15PM#24348012Ragegame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre South - BMOmap
5Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
9:15PM#24348003CFC Heatgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Timberhawksgame report
10:00PM#24348021Scrooge's Little Helpersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
2VSCgame report
10:15PM#2434803Blizzard ChargersTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre South - BMOmap
Naughty Listers
Wednesday, December 30, 2015
8:00PM#24348043Bow Valley Rapidsgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
1Naughty Listersgame report
8:15PM#24348053Ragegame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Blizzard Chargersgame report
9:00PM#24348061Crusadersgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
5CFC Heatgame report
9:15PM#24348074Adrenaline FCgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
3Timberhawksgame report
10:00PM#24348082Valkyriesgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
3VSCgame report
10:15PM#24348090Angelsgame reportTier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
1Scrooge's Little Helpersgame report