Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Indoor 2015 - 2016
  • O40 Tier 1
  • O40 Tier 1
  • Airdrie Warriors
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Cochrane Rangers O40A1816204811616180
Calgary West Banyana Banyana181530455718207
Airdrie Warriors181053335846203
Shooter Girls18693213345178
Cochrane Soccer Club (CSC)185121164161202
McKenzie United185130152778170
Okotoks Rockers18114362795200
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Suzanne Hatch1014
Shelley Armitage0011
Kristal Herbert208
Jackie Watt005
Vanessa Bellegarde005
Ellen Davies103
Maureen Feenstra003
Melanie Gerke002
Karen MacIntyre101
Cindy Harman001
Giselle Mathison (Guest Player)001
Tammy Masse001
Barb Robson001
Tammy Feener001
Trudi Neumiller001
Christa Beck (Guest Player)000
Diana-Lee Erickson000
Arlene Hansen000
Dianne Maxwell000
Deanne Paquette (Guest Player)000
Teresa Paugh-Heintz (Guest Player)000
Sarah Taylor (Guest Player)000
Kelly Thompson000
Schedule
Thursday, October 29, 2015
7:15PM#23796483Shooter Girlsgame report O40 Tier 1Annex Betamap
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Friday, November 13, 2015
9:00PM#23796553Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
3Okotoks Rockersgame report
Thursday, November 26, 2015
8:15PM#23796603McKenzie Unitedgame reportO40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
4Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Friday, December 4, 2015
9:00PM#23796630Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
2Cochrane Soccer Club (CSC)game report
Friday, December 18, 2015
9:00PM#23796700Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
1Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report
Thursday, January 7, 2016
8:00PM#23796730Okotoks Rockersgame reportO40 Tier 1My Locations Okotoks Regional Field Housemap
8Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Friday, January 22, 2016
9:00PM#23796792Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
1McKenzie Unitedgame report
Friday, January 29, 2016
9:00PM#23796821Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
9Cochrane Rangers O40Agame report
Thursday, February 4, 2016
9:00PM#23796843Cochrane Soccer Club (CSC)game report O40 Tier 1Calgary West Soccer Centre CWSC 2map
4Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, February 7, 2016
11:00AM#23796763Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
3Shooter Girlsgame report
Thursday, February 11, 2016
8:15PM#23796861Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report O40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Tuesday, February 16, 2016
8:00PM#23796566Cochrane Rangers O40Agame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Spray Lake Family Sport Centremap
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Thursday, February 25, 2016
8:15PM#23796930Shooter Girlsgame report O40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Friday, March 4, 2016
9:00PM#237969710Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
1Okotoks Rockersgame report
Tuesday, March 8, 2016
8:00PM#23796982Cochrane Rangers O40Agame report O40 Tier 1My Locations Spray Lake Family Sport Centremap
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Thursday, March 17, 2016
8:15PM#23797021McKenzie Unitedgame reportO40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
5Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Thursday, March 24, 2016
8:15PM#23797051Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
5Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report
Thursday, March 31, 2016
8:15PM#23797085Airdrie Warriorsgame report O40 Tier 1Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Cochrane Soccer Club (CSC)game report