Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Indoor 2015 - 2016
  • Division 4-6 CWSA Champions League
  • Round 3 - 1) Diamond
  • Airdrie United Aztecs
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Pinnacle FC76101822364
VSC752015181466
WHU Strikers742113251467
Apothic FC74211317958
Airdrie United Aztecs743012121567
Re-United73409121765
Angels7061182860
WSR Rush7061182261
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Nicole O'Brien104
Sarah (Sam) McMillan002
Erin Chadwick002
jayden Hjelsvold001
Kaitlyn Shute001
Olivia DePasquale001
Julie Carter001
Sara Djellal100
Shelley Armitage (Guest Player)000
Joelle Barrette000
Tawnia Butler000
Nicole Croxton dennison000
Melissa Dionisio000
Erin Faasse000
Alyssa Goutsis000
Natasha Harman000
Jamie Little - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Kaitlin Maehara - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Shae Matheson (Guest Player)000
Lochlyn McMullen - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Jessica Rivett000
Robyn Shulte - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Sydnie Sinclair000
Lori Stacey000
Emily Switzer - CMSA PLAYER (Guest Player)000
Nicole Tos000
Sharla Trockstad000
Bryanna Webber000
Madison Welch000
Schedule
Wednesday, February 3, 2016
10:15PM#23803001WSR Rushgame reportRound 3 - 1) DiamondAnnex Deltamap
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Wednesday, February 10, 2016
9:00PM#23803032Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Round 3 - 1) DiamondMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
0Apothic FCgame report
Wednesday, February 24, 2016
9:00PM#23803283Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Round 3 - 1) DiamondMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
0Angelsgame report
Wednesday, March 2, 2016
9:00PM#23803331Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Round 3 - 1) DiamondMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
4Pinnacle FCgame report
Friday, March 11, 2016
8:00PM#23803381Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Round 3 - 1) DiamondMy Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
4WHU Strikersgame report
Friday, March 18, 2016
9:00PM#23803421Re-Unitedgame report Round 3 - 1) DiamondCalgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
3Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Thursday, March 24, 2016
9:00PM#23803455VSCgame reportRound 3 - 1) DiamondCalgary Soccer Centre Westmap
0Airdrie United Aztecsgame report