Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2016
  • Division 5B
  • Division 5B
  • Airdrie Toepunts
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
WHU Phantoms181512477227176
Valkyries181404467726179
Foxes FC18882265952189
Chinook Radicals18891254444176
Airdrie Toepunts17692203746157
Rage183114133674184
Blizzard FC1701611864169
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Emma Michener0011
Kricket Dickerson109
Haley Nassichuck-Dean (CMSA) (Guest Player)005
Samantha Metcalfe104
Kelly Vellacott001
Melissa Reisner001
Kimberlie Nan101
Terra Fillmore100
Alicia Blanchard000
Kristina Campbell000
Samantha Carter000
Piper Cherry (CMSA) (Guest Player)000
Ciara Deering000
Jesse Epps000
Kate Fulton000
UNRECORDED / OWN GOAL (Guest Player)000
Theresa Gouthro (Guest Player)000
Kaylan Hazell000
Ashley LaClaire (Guest Player)000
Tania Lasaga000
Karen MacIntyre (Guest Player)000
Sara Michener000
Trudi Neumiller (Guest Player)000
Jessica Rivett000
Meagan Sutherland000
Amber Wilcox000
Schedule
Saturday, May 7, 2016
7:00PM#27962405Valkyriesgame report Division 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, May 15, 2016
5:15PM#27962432Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Foxes FCgame report
Wednesday, May 18, 2016
6:30PM#27962452Chinook Radicalsgame report Division 5BGlenmore Glenmore 10map
1Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
6:30PM#27962875WHU Phantomsgame report Division 5BGlenmore Glenmore 10map
0Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, May 29, 2016
11:30AM#27962910Ragegame report Division 5BMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
1Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, June 5, 2016
5:15PM#27962932Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Blizzard FCgame report
Sunday, June 19, 2016
5:15PM#27962990Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
4Valkyriesgame report
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
8:15PM#27963044Foxes FCgame report Division 5BMy Locations Calgary Soccer Center, Grass Field #1map
2Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Sunday, July 10, 2016
3:30PM#27963083Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
6WHU Phantomsgame report
Tuesday, July 19, 2016
7:00PM#27963113Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monksland NW Fieldmap
3Ragegame report
Tuesday, July 26, 2016
6:30PM#27963140Blizzard FCgame report Division 5BPop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD1map
7Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, August 2, 2016
7:00PM#27963056Chinook Radicalsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Optimistmap
3Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
7:00PM#27963202Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
5Valkyriesgame report
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
7:00PM#27963235Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
0Foxes FCgame report
Tuesday, August 30, 2016
7:00PM#27963265Airdrie Toepuntsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
1Chinook Radicalsgame report
Thursday, September 8, 2016
7:00PM#27963312WHU Phantomsgame report Division 5BMy Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, September 13, 2016
8:45PM#27963331Ragegame report Division 5BCalgary Soccer Centre Turf Calgary Soccer Center, Turf Field #3map
1Airdrie Toepuntsgame report
Tuesday, September 20, 2016
6:30PM#2796335Airdrie Toepunts Division 5BMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
Blizzard FC