Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2016
  • Over 40
  • Over 40 Tier 1
  • Airdrie Warriors
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
BMW Eagles10802263713100
Calgary West Banyana Banyana1062220177117
Entre Amigas10460121724118
Airdrie Warriors10352112423112
Rangers Athletics10262892585
Shooter Girls1026281123112
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Suzanne Hatch0011
Melanie Gerke003
Maureen Feenstra002
Ellen Davies002
Shelley Armitage002
Lisa Mayer101
Jackie Watt001
Tara Huck (Guest Player)001
Deanne Paquette (Guest Player)001
Keri Belecki (Guest Player)000
Vanessa Bellegarde000
Angela Deis (Guest Player)000
Tammy Dunham (Guest Player)000
Diana-Lee Erickson000
Tammy Feener000
Arlene Hansen000
Cindy Harman000
Helen Hayward000
Kristal Herbert000
Jennifer In'tVeld (Guest Player)000
Angela Leavens (Guest Player)000
Sylvia Loo (Guest Player)000
Karen MacIntyre000
Tammy Masse000
Dianne Maxwell000
Trudi Neumiller000
Barb Robson000
Kelly Thompson000
Schedule
Wednesday, July 27, 2016
6:30PM#27966212Airdrie Warriorsgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Monklands SW Fieldmap
3BMW Eaglesgame report
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
6:30PM#27966282Airdrie Warriorsgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
6Entre Amigasgame report
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
8:15PM#27966322Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report Over 40 Tier 1Glenmore Glenmore 1map
0Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
6:30PM#27966342Airdrie Warriorsgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Monklands SW Fieldmap
2Rangers Athleticsgame report
Sunday, August 28, 2016
11:45AM#27966251Airdrie Warriorsgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
1Shooter Girlsgame report
Tuesday, August 30, 2016
8:15PM#27966365BMW Eaglesgame report Over 40 Tier 1New Brighton Athletic Park NB3map
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Wednesday, September 7, 2016
6:30PM#27966400Shooter Girlsgame report Over 40 Tier 1Glenmore Glenmore 7map
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Thursday, September 15, 2016
8:45PM#27966442Entre Amigasgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Wednesday, September 21, 2016
6:30PM#27966473Airdrie Warriorsgame report Over 40 Tier 1My Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
1Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report
Monday, September 26, 2016
6:30PM#27966191Rangers Athleticsgame report Over 40 Tier 1Shouldice Shouldice 2map
7Airdrie Warriorsgame report