Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2016
  • Division 4A
  • Division 4A
  • Airdrie United Aztecs
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie United Aztecs18171051808206
Bandidas FC181530456718210
Inter181161345025194
NSD Heat181071313930182
Scorpions18972294134210
Croatia18792233860173
Cochrane Rangers B184104163654179
Blizzard Galactico185121163461200
XiWay Deserters184131132161179
Blizzard Chargers18115252075176
2nd in Division 4A00000000
2nd in Division 4B00000000
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Nicole O'Brien1026
Dereka Nielsen009
Julie Carter006
Olivia DePasquale006
Erin Chadwick006
Heidi Riek105
Hayley Nassichuk-Dean (CMSA) (Guest Player)005
Sarah (Sam) McMillan105
Jenna Krumm004
Natasha Harman001
Kaitlin Maehara001
Sara Djellal001
Nicole Tos001
Erika Goutsis001
Shannon Kirk101
Alyssa Goutsis100
Rebecca DePasquale000
Jewel Jansen000
Kayla Jansen000
Kaitlin Maehara (CMSA) (Guest Player)000
Tiffany Manuel000
Nicole Phillips000
Caitlin Ratcliffe000
Lori Stacey000
Emily Switzer (CMSA) (Guest Player)000
Sharla Trockstad000
Schedule
Sunday, May 1, 2016
5:15PM#27942025Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0XiWay Desertersgame report
Sunday, May 15, 2016
3:30PM#27942112Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Scorpionsgame report
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
6:30PM#27942131NSD Heatgame report Division 4APop Davies (Ogden) Pop Davies (Ogden) PD2map
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, May 29, 2016
10:00AM#27942190Intergame report Division 4AShouldice Stampeder map
4Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, June 5, 2016
3:30PM#27942224Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
1Croatiagame report
Sunday, June 12, 2016
1:30PM#27942270Cochrane Rangers Bgame report Division 4AMy Locations Cochrane Rangers Fieldsmap
2Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, June 19, 2016
3:30PM#27942326Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0Blizzard Galacticogame report
Sunday, June 26, 2016
11:45AM#27942391Blizzard Chargersgame report Division 4AShouldice Stampeder map
6Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Wednesday, July 6, 2016
8:15PM#27942431Bandidas FCgame report Division 4AGlenmore Glenmore 7map
0Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, July 10, 2016
3:00PM#27942471XiWay Desertersgame report Division 4AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
7Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Monday, July 18, 2016
8:15PM#27942561Scorpionsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Rotary Challenger Parkmap
7Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, July 24, 2016
3:30PM#27942575Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands NE Fieldmap
0NSD Heatgame report
Sunday, August 14, 2016
3:30PM#27942623Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
0Intergame report
Monday, August 22, 2016
8:15PM#27942680Croatiagame report Division 4AMy Locations Rundle Collegemap
7Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, August 28, 2016
11:45AM#27942723Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AShouldice Stampeder map
0Cochrane Rangers Bgame report
Thursday, September 15, 2016
6:30PM#27942810Blizzard Galacticogame report Division 4AShouldice Shouldice 2map
5Airdrie United Aztecsgame report
Sunday, September 18, 2016
5:15PM#279428210Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
0Blizzard Chargersgame report
Sunday, September 25, 2016
3:30PM#27942902Airdrie United Aztecsgame report Division 4AMy Locations Airdrie - Monklands SE Fieldmap
1Bandidas FCgame report