Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Rocky Mountain Cup 2016
  • Tier 3
  • Tier 3
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGA
Apothic Fc440013104
Bandidas FC431012152
Blizzard Typhoons43109107
S.W. Fever/ S.W. Fever Res4220777
Cochrane Rangers B42206109
Elite4130426
BLIZZARD CHARGERS41303613
Stettler FC40400517
Schedule
Saturday, August 6, 2016
9:00AM#29161834Blizzard Typhoonsgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 6map
2Stettler FCgame report
9:00AM#29161824Bandidas FCgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 5map
0BLIZZARD CHARGERSgame report
9:00AM#29161813Apothic Fcgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
0Elitegame report
10:30AM#29161844Cochrane Rangers Bgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
2S.W. Fever/ S.W. Fever Resgame report
1:30PM#29161850Stettler FCgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
8Bandidas FCgame report
1:30PM#29161861BLIZZARD CHARGERSgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 5map
3Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
3:00PM#29161871S.W. Fever/ S.W. Fever Resgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 6map
2Apothic Fcgame report
4:30PM#29161881Elitegame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
2Cochrane Rangers Bgame report
Sunday, August 7, 2016
9:00AM#29161924BLIZZARD CHARGERSgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 5map
3Stettler FCgame report
10:30AM#29161900Elitegame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 5map
1S.W. Fever/ S.W. Fever Resgame report
10:30AM#29161893Apothic Fcgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
2Cochrane Rangers Bgame report
12:00PM#29161912Bandidas FCgame reportTier 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
0Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
3:00PM#29161931Elitegame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 6map
0Stettler FCgame report
3:00PM#29161952Cochrane Rangers Bgame reportTier 3My Locations Ernest Manning Senior High Schoolmap
3Blizzard Typhoonsgame report
4:30PM#29161963S.W. Fever/ S.W. Fever Resgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 6map
1BLIZZARD CHARGERSgame report
4:30PM#29161942Apothic Fcgame reportTier 3Foothills Foothills 4map
1Bandidas FCgame report