Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Outdoor 2014
  • Classics Premier
  • Classics Premier
  • Airdrie Warriors
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Airdrie Warriors15843272317146
Bow Valley Rapids15735262417146
Calgary West Banyana Banyana15753242826144
Cochrane Rangers C115762233522145
McKenzie United O3515348172127149
Rangers Women O3515111361739134
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Kristal Herbert009
Suzanne Hatch004
Ellen Davies104
Tammy Masse002
Diana-Lee Erickson001
Maureen Feenstra001
Jacquie Rusk001
Trudi Neumiller001
Vivien Beerends (Guest Player)000
Vanessa Bellegarde000
Carolyn Cameron000
Tammy Feener000
Daidre Gent (Guest Player)000
Melanie Gerke000
Tashsa Guest (Guest Player)000
Arlene Hansen000
Cindy Harman000
Jennifer In'tVeld (Guest Player)000
Sylvia Loo (Guest Player)000
Karen MacIntyre000
Dianne Maxwell000
Lisa Mayer000
Barb Robson000
Kelly Thompson000
Jackie Watt000
Schedule
TBD#13170700Rangers Women O35game report Classics Premier
4Airdrie Warriorsgame report
TBD#13170823Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Premier
2Rangers Women O35game report
TBD#13170900Rangers Women O35game report Classics Premier
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Wednesday, May 7, 2014
8:45PM#13170585Cochrane Rangers C1game report Classics PremierShouldice Shouldice 2map
0Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, May 11, 2014
4:00PM#13170601Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations Airdrie - Monksland NW Fieldmap
2Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report
Sunday, May 25, 2014
4:00PM#13170652Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations Airdrie - Monksland NW Fieldmap
0Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Tuesday, May 27, 2014
7:00PM#13170671McKenzie United O35game report Classics PremierShouldice Stampeder map
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Saturday, May 31, 2014
6:30PM#13170681Bow Valley Rapidsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations SAITmap
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, June 8, 2014
11:45AM#13170740Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report Classics PremierShouldice Shouldice 2map
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, June 22, 2014
7:00PM#13170792Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations Airdrie - Monksland NW Fieldmap
2McKenzie United O35game report
Wednesday, July 2, 2014
8:15PM#13170842Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierWoodbine Woodbine 3map
0Cochrane Rangers C1game report
Tuesday, July 8, 2014
8:45PM#13170862Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations Optimistmap
0Calgary West Banyana Banyanagame report
Saturday, July 12, 2014
1:15PM#13170881Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierShouldice Encanamap
0McKenzie United O35game report
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
6:30PM#13170970Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics PremierMy Locations Airdrie - Monksland NW Fieldmap
1Bow Valley Rapidsgame report
Sunday, August 10, 2014
3:00PM#13170993Cochrane Rangers C1game report Classics PremierMy Locations Cochrane Bow Meadows, Rangers Fields (West)map
0Airdrie Warriorsgame report