Calgary Women's Soccer Association

Our Mission: to promote, manage, and grow women's soccer in the city of Calgary and the communities that surround it.
Our Vision: to be a recognized leader for women's soccer through ingenuity, excellence, and diversity.

  • Indoor 2014 - 2015
  • Classics Tier 3
  • Classics Tier 3
  • Airdrie Warriors
Standings
NameGamesWinsLossesTiesPtsGFGAFP
Shooter Girls181143364921168
Cochrane Rangers C118954314729178
Entre Amigas18963305641160
Airdrie Warriors18855296151157
Hurricanes18882265663178
Goal Diggers18792235246177
Calgary Stealers18116142090180
Player Stats
NameYellow CardRed CardGoals
Kristal Herbert1019
Ellen Davies008
Suzanne Hatch007
Jackie Watt005
Maureen Feenstra005
Vanessa Bellegarde003
Tammy Masse003
Carolyn Cameron103
Barb Robson002
Dianne Maxwell001
Diana-Lee Erickson110
Tammy Dunham (Guest Player)000
Tammy Feener000
Melanie Gerke000
Arlene Hansen000
Jennifer In'tVeld (Guest Player)000
Karen MacIntyre000
Trudi Neumiller000
Jacquie Rusk000
Kelly Thompson000
Schedule
Saturday, November 1, 2014
8:00PM#13749380Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
5Calgary Stealersgame report
Sunday, November 9, 2014
7:00PM#13749413Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
2Goal Diggersgame report
Sunday, November 16, 2014
7:00PM#13749463Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
3Cochrane Rangers C1game report
Sunday, November 23, 2014
5:00PM#13749484Hurricanesgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
2Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Monday, December 1, 2014
8:00PM#13749504Shooter Girlsgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre Westmap
3Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Tuesday, December 9, 2014
10:15PM#13749553Entre Amigasgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
2Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Monday, January 12, 2015
9:00PM#13749601Calgary Stealersgame report Classics Tier 3Annex Charliemap
7Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Tuesday, January 20, 2015
9:15PM#13749644Goal Diggersgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
5Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, January 25, 2015
7:00PM#13749656Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
3Hurricanesgame report
Sunday, February 1, 2015
7:00PM#13749681Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary West Soccer Centre CWSC 1map
1Shooter Girlsgame report
Sunday, February 8, 2015
7:00PM#13749712Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
1Entre Amigasgame report
Saturday, February 28, 2015
8:00PM#13749797Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
2Calgary Stealersgame report
Tuesday, March 3, 2015
9:00PM#13749822Cochrane Rangers C1game report Classics Tier 3My Locations Spray Lake Family Sport Centremap
2Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, March 8, 2015
7:00PM#13749834Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
2Goal Diggersgame report
Tuesday, March 17, 2015
9:15PM#13749885Entre Amigasgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre North - Trail Appliancesmap
6Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Tuesday, March 24, 2015
8:00PM#13749916Hurricanesgame report Classics Tier 3Annex Charliemap
5Airdrie Warriorsgame report
Sunday, March 29, 2015
11:00AM#13749942Airdrie Warriorsgame report Classics Tier 3My Locations Airdrie - Genesis Place - Pepsi Fieldmap
2Cochrane Rangers C1game report
Wednesday, April 1, 2015
8:00PM#13749961Shooter Girlsgame report Classics Tier 3Calgary Soccer Centre East - Team Snapmap
1Airdrie Warriorsgame report